TTR SUPERFIGHTS CHALLENGE #13- Superfights 1, 2, 3, & 4
Posted: Tue Sep 08, 2020 5:47 pm
Saturday, September 26, 2020-
SUPERFIGHT #1-
Munich, Bayern, Germany-
Vacant Lineal World Cruiserweight Title/Vacant Transnational Boxing Rankings Board World Cruiserweight Title/Vacant The Ring World Cruiserweight Title/IBF World Cruiserweight Title/World Boxing Super Series Cruiserweight Tournament Final-
IBF World champion Yuniel Dorticos (TTR #2, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #2, The Ring #2; 24-1, 22 KOs)
vs.
Mairis Briedis (TTR #1, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #1, The Ring #1, IBF #6; 26-1, 19 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #2-
Stratford, London, England-
The Ring World Junior Welterweight Title/IBF World Junior Welterweight Title/WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title-
The Ring and IBF World champion/WBA Super World champion Josh Taylor (TTR #1, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #1; 16-0, 12 KOs)
vs.
Apinun Khongsong (AKA Apinun Sakkreerin; AKA Downua Ruawaiking; IBF #1, WBA #13; 16-0, 13 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #3-
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA-
Vacant Lineal World Junior Middleweight Title/Vacant The Ring World Junior Middleweight Title/WBA Super World Super Welterweight Title/IBF World Junior Middleweight Title/WBC World Super Welterweight Title-
WBA Super World champion/IBF World champion Jeison Rosario (TTR #1, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #1, The Ring #2; 20-1-1, 14 KOs)
vs.
WBC World champion Jermell Charlo (The Ring #1, TTR #2, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #4; 33-1, 17 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #4-
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA-
WBC World Middleweight Title-
WBC World champion Jermall Charlo (TTR #3, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #3, The Ring #3; 30-0, 22 KOs)
vs.
Sergiy Derevyanchenko (WBC #1, TTR #2, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #3, The Ring #4; 13-2, 10 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #1-
Munich, Bayern, Germany-
Vacant Lineal World Cruiserweight Title/Vacant Transnational Boxing Rankings Board World Cruiserweight Title/Vacant The Ring World Cruiserweight Title/IBF World Cruiserweight Title/World Boxing Super Series Cruiserweight Tournament Final-
IBF World champion Yuniel Dorticos (TTR #2, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #2, The Ring #2; 24-1, 22 KOs)
vs.
Mairis Briedis (TTR #1, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #1, The Ring #1, IBF #6; 26-1, 19 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #2-
Stratford, London, England-
The Ring World Junior Welterweight Title/IBF World Junior Welterweight Title/WBA Super World Super Lightweight Title-
The Ring and IBF World champion/WBA Super World champion Josh Taylor (TTR #1, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #1; 16-0, 12 KOs)
vs.
Apinun Khongsong (AKA Apinun Sakkreerin; AKA Downua Ruawaiking; IBF #1, WBA #13; 16-0, 13 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #3-
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA-
Vacant Lineal World Junior Middleweight Title/Vacant The Ring World Junior Middleweight Title/WBA Super World Super Welterweight Title/IBF World Junior Middleweight Title/WBC World Super Welterweight Title-
WBA Super World champion/IBF World champion Jeison Rosario (TTR #1, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #1, The Ring #2; 20-1-1, 14 KOs)
vs.
WBC World champion Jermell Charlo (The Ring #1, TTR #2, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #4; 33-1, 17 KOs)
SUPERFIGHT #4-
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA-
WBC World Middleweight Title-
WBC World champion Jermall Charlo (TTR #3, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #3, The Ring #3; 30-0, 22 KOs)
vs.
Sergiy Derevyanchenko (WBC #1, TTR #2, Transnational Boxing Rankings Board #3, The Ring #4; 13-2, 10 KOs)