Saturday, October 21, 2017-
Belfast, Northern Ireland-
Fight #1- WBA World Bantamweight Super Championship/IBF World Bantamweight Title-
WBA Super Champion Zhanat Zhakiyanov (TTR #2, Transnational #2, The Ring #3; 27-1, 18 KOs).....9 points
vs.
IBF Champion Ryan Burnett (The Ring #5, TTR #8, Transnational #8; 17-0, 9 KOs).....11 points
- Zhakiyanov-Burnett is also Superfight #24 of TTR Superfights Challenge #10:
http://www.the13thround.com/phpBB2/view ... 7&t=125617
Leeds, Yorkshire, England-
Fight #2- IBF Eliminator for the #1 Spot in the Featherweight Ratings-
Josh Warrington (IBF #5, WBO #8, TTR #11; 25-0, 5 KOs).....9 points
vs.
Dennis Ceylan (IBF #6, WBC #11, WBO #12; 18-0-2, 8 KOs).....11 points
Newark, New Jersey, USA-
Fight #3- IBF World Cruiserweight Title/WBSS Cruiserweight Tournament Quarter-Final-
Champion Murat Gassiev (TTR #2, Transnational #2, The Ring #2; 24-0, 1 NC, 17 KOs).....9 points
vs.
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (IBF #1, WBC #2, WBA #3, TTR #7, Transnational #8, The Ring #8; 53-3-1, 37 KOs).....11 points
Fight #4- Super Welterweight Bout-
Maciej Sulecki (WBC #4, Transnational #10, TTR #11- all at 154; IBF #7, WBO #10- both at 160; 25-0, 10 KOs).....10 points
vs.
Jack Culcay (WBA #3, WBC #5, IBF #6, Transnational #9, WBO #11; 22-2, 11 KOs).....10 points
Fight #5- Cruiserweight Bout-
Mateusz Masternak (WBA #2, WBO #5, IBF #8, WBC #10; 39-4, 26 KOs).....9 points
vs.
Stivens Bujaj (WBC #24; 16-1-1, 11 KOs).....11 points
Verona, New York, USA-
Fight #6- WBA World Super Featherweight Super Championship-
Super Champion Jezreel Corrales (TTR #3, Transnational #3, The Ring #3; 22-1, 1 NC, 8 KOs).....9 points
vs.
Alberto Machado (WBA #4; 18-0, 15 KOs).....11 points
Fight #7- Middleweight Bout (Non-title)-
WBA World Super Welterweight Champion Demetrius Andrade (TTR #3, Transnational #4, The Ring #4- all at 154; 24-0, 16 KOs).....9 points
vs.
Alantez Fox (WBO #9, IBF #10, WBC #25; 23-0-1, 11 KOs).....11 points
Sunday, October 22, 2017-
Tokyo, Japan-
Fight #8- WBC World Light Flyweight Title-
Champion Ken Shiro (TTR #3, Transnational #6, The Ring #6; 10-0, 5 KOs).....10 points
vs.
Pedro Guevara (TTR #1, Transnational #1, WBC #1, The Ring #2- all at 108; WBO #7 at 112; 30-2-1, 17 KOs).....10 points
Fight #9- WBA World Middleweight Title-
Champion Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam (TTR #7, The Ring #7, Transnational #9; 36-2, 21 KOs).....10 points
vs.
Ryota Murata (WBA #1, The Ring #8, TTR #10, Transnational #10; 12-1, 9 KOs).....10 points
Fight #10- WBC World Flyweight Title-
Champion Daigo Higa (TTR #3, Transnational #3, The Ring #3; 13-0, 13 KOs).....9 points
vs.
Thomas Masson (WBC #5, Transnational #9, IBF #10, TTR #13; 17-3-1, 5 KOs).....11 points
TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
-
- TTR's Round by Round Expert
- Posts: 21413
- Joined: Sun Aug 25, 2013 11:59 am
- Location: Terrapin Station
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
1. Burnett - DEC
2. Warrington - DEC
3. Gassiev - DEC
4. Sulecki - TKO
5. Masternak - DEC
6. Corrales - DEC
7. Andrade - DEC
8. Guevara - DEC
9. Murata - DEC
10. Higa - KO
2. Warrington - DEC
3. Gassiev - DEC
4. Sulecki - TKO
5. Masternak - DEC
6. Corrales - DEC
7. Andrade - DEC
8. Guevara - DEC
9. Murata - DEC
10. Higa - KO
-
- TTR Super Challenge 7 & Regular Challenge 20 & 22 Champion
- Posts: 23569
- Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 6:24 pm
- Location: Downey, CA
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
Burnett UD
Warrington UD
Gassiev KO
Sulecki KO
Masternak UD
Machado UD
Andrade KO
Shiro UD
Murata UD
Higa KO
Warrington UD
Gassiev KO
Sulecki KO
Masternak UD
Machado UD
Andrade KO
Shiro UD
Murata UD
Higa KO
Yo naci en Puerto Rico. Pero me cree en Nueva York. Pero nunca me olvidare, de mi tierra Borinquena.
Team Platano Power - Carribean Connection
Team Platano Power - Carribean Connection
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
Burnett - DEC
Warrington - DEC
Gassiev - KO
Sulecki - DEC
Mastenak - DEC
Machado - KO
Andrade - DEC
Guevara - KO
Murata - DEC
Higa - KO
Warrington - DEC
Gassiev - KO
Sulecki - DEC
Mastenak - DEC
Machado - KO
Andrade - DEC
Guevara - KO
Murata - DEC
Higa - KO
-
- TTR MMA Challenge #2 Champ
- Posts: 21829
- Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 7:41 pm
- Location: Underworld
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
1. Burnett UD
2. Warrington UD
3. Gassiev KO
4. Sulecki UD
5. Masternak TKO
6. Machado TKO
7. Andrade UD
8. Guevara SD
9. Murata UD
10. Higa KO
2. Warrington UD
3. Gassiev KO
4. Sulecki UD
5. Masternak TKO
6. Machado TKO
7. Andrade UD
8. Guevara SD
9. Murata UD
10. Higa KO
- straycat
- TTR Superfights Challenge #9 Champion
- Posts: 27524
- Joined: Sat Oct 28, 2006 1:31 pm
- Location: We Miss You Buddy, Though You're Gone You Are Not Forgotten!
- Contact:
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
Zhakiyanov____________UD
Warrington____________UD
Gassiev_______________KO Rd 5
Sulecki_______________UD
Masternak_____________UD
Machado______________KO 9
Anderde_______________UD
Shiro__________________UD
Murata_________________UD
Higa___________________KO Rd 4
Warrington____________UD
Gassiev_______________KO Rd 5
Sulecki_______________UD
Masternak_____________UD
Machado______________KO 9
Anderde_______________UD
Shiro__________________UD
Murata_________________UD
Higa___________________KO Rd 4
Ĩ ÁM ŚŤŔÁŶČÁŤ ÁŃĎ Ĩ ÁPPŔŐVĔ ŤĤĨŚ MĔŚŚÁĞĔ
>^^< ŚŤŔÚŤ!
>^^< ŚŤŔÚŤ!
ScapposeJohn commenting on Shane Mosely possibly being unaware he was taking PED's wrote: Likewise. It reminds me of President Clinton saying that he smoked weed in college but never inhaled. Yeah..........right.
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24032
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
1. Zhakiyanov KO
2. Warrington UD
3. Gassiev TKO
4. Sulecki UD
5. Masternak MD
6. Corrales UD
7. Andrade UD
8. Shiro UD
9. Murata UD
10. Higa KO
2. Warrington UD
3. Gassiev TKO
4. Sulecki UD
5. Masternak MD
6. Corrales UD
7. Andrade UD
8. Shiro UD
9. Murata UD
10. Higa KO
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
Burnett UD
Warrington UD
Gassiev KO
Sulecki UD
Masternak UD
Corrales UD
Andrade UD
Shiro UD
Murata UD
Higa KO
Warrington UD
Gassiev KO
Sulecki UD
Masternak UD
Corrales UD
Andrade UD
Shiro UD
Murata UD
Higa KO
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24032
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR Challenge #25- Week #12
RESULTS and POINTS BREAKDOWN:
Fight #1- BONUS FIGHT-
IBF World Bantamweight Title/WBA World Bantamweight Super Championship-
IBF champion Ryan Burnett (The Ring #5, TTR #8, Transnational #8; 18-0, 9 KOs)
Unan. Dec. 12
WBA Super champion Zhanat Zhakiyanov (TTR #2, Transnational #2, The Ring #3; 27-2, 18 KOs)
- The scores were 118-110, 116-112, and 119-109.
.....22 points for picking Burnett plus 4 points for picking him by decision
Fight #2- IBF Eliminator for the #1 Spot in the Featherweight Ratings-
Josh Warrington (IBF #5, WBO #8, TTR #11; 26-0, 6 KOs)
TKO-10 1:43
Dennis Ceylan (IBF #6, WBC #11, WBO #12; 18-1-2, 8 KOs)
- Warrington decked Ceylan two times in the tenth round.
.....9 points for picking Warrington plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #3- IBF World Cruiserweight Title/WBSS Cruiserweight Tournament Quarter-final-
IBF champion Murat Gassiev (TTR #2, Transnational #2, The Ring #2; 25-0, 1 NC, 18 KOs)
KO-3 1:57
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (IBF #1, WBC #2, WBA #3, TTR #7, Transnational #8, The Ring #8; 53-4-1, 37 KOs)
.....9 points for picking Gassiev plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #4- WBC World Super Welterweight Title Eliminator-
Maciej Sulecki (WBC #4, Transnational #10, TTR #11; 26-0, 10 KOs)
Unan. Dec. 10
Golden Jack Culcay (WBA #3, WBC #5, IBF #6, Transnational #9, WBO #11; 22-3, 11 KOs)
- The scores were 98-92, 97-93, and 96-94.
.....10 points for picking Sulecki plus 2 points for picking him by decision
Fight #5- Cruiserweight Bout-
Mateusz Masternak (WBA #2, WBO #5, IBF #8, WBC #10; 40-4, 27 KOs)
TKO-7 3:00
Stivens Bujaj (WBC #24; 16-2-1, 11 KOs)
.....9 points for picking Masternak plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #6- Vacant WBA World Super Featherweight Title-
Albert Machado (WBA #4; 19-0, 16 KOs)
TKO-8 2:18
Jezreel Corrales (TTR #3, Transnational #3, The Ring #3; 22-2, 1 NC, 8 KOs)
- Corrales forfeited the WBA World Super Feathweight Super Championship by weighing in at 133 1/4.
- The vacant WBA World title was available to Machado, who weighed in at 130, only.
- Corrales decked Machado in round 5.
- Machado floored Corrales in round 8. Referee Mark Nelson stopped the bout when he determined a wobbly Corrales was not fit to continue.
.....11 points for picking Machado plus 2 points for picking him him by KO/TKO
Fight #7- Non-title Middleweight Bout-
WBA World super welterweight champion Demetrius Andrade (TTR #3, Transnational #4, The Ring #4- all at 154; 25-0, 16 KOs)
Unan. Dec. 12
WBC USNBC champion Alantez Fox (WBO #9, IBF #10, WBC #25; 23-1-1, 11 KOs)
- Andrade was down in the seventh round but was in control for most of the bout. He won by the scores of 116-111, 118-110, and 118-109.
- On October 22, Andrade officially vacated the WBA World super welterweight title to continue to campaign as a middleweight.
.....9 points for picking Andrade plus 2 points for picking him by decision
Fight #8- WBC World Light Flyweight Title-
Champion Ken Shiro (TTR #3, Transnational #6, The Ring #6; 11-0, 5 KOs)
Maj. Dec. 12
Pedro Guevara (TTR #1, Transnational #1, WBC #1, The Ring #2- all at 108; WBO #7 at 112; 30-3-1, 17 KOs)
- The scores were 116-112, 115-113, and 114-114.
.....10 points for picking Shiro plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #9- WBA World Middleweight Title-
Ryota Murata (WBA #1, The Ring #8, TTR #10, Transnational #10; 13-1, 10 KOs)
TKO-7 3:00
Champion Hassan N'Dam (Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam; TTR #7, The Ring #7, Transnational #9; 36-3, 21 KOs)
.....10 points for picking Murata plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #10- WBC World Flyweight Title-
Champion Daigo Higa (TTR #3, Transnational #3, The Ring #3; 14-0, 14 KOs)
TKO-7 1:10
Thomas Masson (WBC #5, IBF #10, Transnational #9, TTR #13; 17-4-1, 5 KOs)
- Higa was leading by the scores of 60-54, 59-55, and 60-54 going into the seventh round.
.....9 points for picking Higa plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #1- BONUS FIGHT-
IBF World Bantamweight Title/WBA World Bantamweight Super Championship-
IBF champion Ryan Burnett (The Ring #5, TTR #8, Transnational #8; 18-0, 9 KOs)
Unan. Dec. 12
WBA Super champion Zhanat Zhakiyanov (TTR #2, Transnational #2, The Ring #3; 27-2, 18 KOs)
- The scores were 118-110, 116-112, and 119-109.
.....22 points for picking Burnett plus 4 points for picking him by decision
Fight #2- IBF Eliminator for the #1 Spot in the Featherweight Ratings-
Josh Warrington (IBF #5, WBO #8, TTR #11; 26-0, 6 KOs)
TKO-10 1:43
Dennis Ceylan (IBF #6, WBC #11, WBO #12; 18-1-2, 8 KOs)
- Warrington decked Ceylan two times in the tenth round.
.....9 points for picking Warrington plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #3- IBF World Cruiserweight Title/WBSS Cruiserweight Tournament Quarter-final-
IBF champion Murat Gassiev (TTR #2, Transnational #2, The Ring #2; 25-0, 1 NC, 18 KOs)
KO-3 1:57
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (IBF #1, WBC #2, WBA #3, TTR #7, Transnational #8, The Ring #8; 53-4-1, 37 KOs)
.....9 points for picking Gassiev plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #4- WBC World Super Welterweight Title Eliminator-
Maciej Sulecki (WBC #4, Transnational #10, TTR #11; 26-0, 10 KOs)
Unan. Dec. 10
Golden Jack Culcay (WBA #3, WBC #5, IBF #6, Transnational #9, WBO #11; 22-3, 11 KOs)
- The scores were 98-92, 97-93, and 96-94.
.....10 points for picking Sulecki plus 2 points for picking him by decision
Fight #5- Cruiserweight Bout-
Mateusz Masternak (WBA #2, WBO #5, IBF #8, WBC #10; 40-4, 27 KOs)
TKO-7 3:00
Stivens Bujaj (WBC #24; 16-2-1, 11 KOs)
.....9 points for picking Masternak plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #6- Vacant WBA World Super Featherweight Title-
Albert Machado (WBA #4; 19-0, 16 KOs)
TKO-8 2:18
Jezreel Corrales (TTR #3, Transnational #3, The Ring #3; 22-2, 1 NC, 8 KOs)
- Corrales forfeited the WBA World Super Feathweight Super Championship by weighing in at 133 1/4.
- The vacant WBA World title was available to Machado, who weighed in at 130, only.
- Corrales decked Machado in round 5.
- Machado floored Corrales in round 8. Referee Mark Nelson stopped the bout when he determined a wobbly Corrales was not fit to continue.
.....11 points for picking Machado plus 2 points for picking him him by KO/TKO
Fight #7- Non-title Middleweight Bout-
WBA World super welterweight champion Demetrius Andrade (TTR #3, Transnational #4, The Ring #4- all at 154; 25-0, 16 KOs)
Unan. Dec. 12
WBC USNBC champion Alantez Fox (WBO #9, IBF #10, WBC #25; 23-1-1, 11 KOs)
- Andrade was down in the seventh round but was in control for most of the bout. He won by the scores of 116-111, 118-110, and 118-109.
- On October 22, Andrade officially vacated the WBA World super welterweight title to continue to campaign as a middleweight.
.....9 points for picking Andrade plus 2 points for picking him by decision
Fight #8- WBC World Light Flyweight Title-
Champion Ken Shiro (TTR #3, Transnational #6, The Ring #6; 11-0, 5 KOs)
Maj. Dec. 12
Pedro Guevara (TTR #1, Transnational #1, WBC #1, The Ring #2- all at 108; WBO #7 at 112; 30-3-1, 17 KOs)
- The scores were 116-112, 115-113, and 114-114.
.....10 points for picking Shiro plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #9- WBA World Middleweight Title-
Ryota Murata (WBA #1, The Ring #8, TTR #10, Transnational #10; 13-1, 10 KOs)
TKO-7 3:00
Champion Hassan N'Dam (Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam; TTR #7, The Ring #7, Transnational #9; 36-3, 21 KOs)
.....10 points for picking Murata plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO
Fight #10- WBC World Flyweight Title-
Champion Daigo Higa (TTR #3, Transnational #3, The Ring #3; 14-0, 14 KOs)
TKO-7 1:10
Thomas Masson (WBC #5, IBF #10, Transnational #9, TTR #13; 17-4-1, 5 KOs)
- Higa was leading by the scores of 60-54, 59-55, and 60-54 going into the seventh round.
.....9 points for picking Higa plus 2 points for picking him by KO/TKO