TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #21- Week #12
Posted: Tue Mar 31, 2015 8:43 am
Friday, April 3-
Saratoga, Florida, USA-
Fight #1- World Boxing Federation North American Heavyweight Title-
Champion China Smith (35-4, 27 KOs)
vs.
Mike Sheppard (22-18-1, 9 KOs)
Fight #2- Vacant World Boxing Federation North American Super Middleweight Title-
Aaron Jaco (17-3, 6 KOs)
vs.
Frankie Filippone (16-5-1, 3 KOs)
Corona, California, USA-
Fight #3- Lightweight Bout-
Petr Petrov (WBA #2, WBO #11, WBC #28; 35-4-2, 17 KOs)
vs.
Gamaliel Diaz (WBC #21 at 130; 38-11-3, 17 KOs)
Saturday, April 4-
Blackburn, Lancashire, England-
Fight #4- Vacant Commonwealth Super Middleweight Title-
Luke Blackledge (18-2-2, 6 KOs)
vs.
Liam Cameron (18-3, 6 KOs)
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA-
Fight #5- Super Bantamweight Bout-
Luis Rosa (TTR #15, WBC #17; 18-0, 1 ND, 8 KOs)
vs.
Ernesto Guerrero (17-15, 11 KOs)
Quebec City, Quebec, Canada-
Fight #6- Light Heavyweight Bout-
Artur Beterbiev (TTR #7, WBC #7, TBRBoard #9, The Ring #10, WBA #12, IBF #13, WBO #13; 7-0, 7 KOs)
vs.
Gabriel Campillo (IBF #2, WBC #4, TBRBoard #8, The Ring #9, TTR #11; 25-6-1, 12 KOs as per BoxRec; also listed as 26-6-1, 12 KOs)
Fight #7- Super Welterweight Bout-
Julian Williams (TBRBoard #10, The Ring #10, WBC #11, WBA #11; 18-0-1, 1 NC, 11 KOs)
vs.
Joey Hernandez (24-2-1, 14 KOs)
Fight #8- Welterweight Bout-
Kevin Bizier (IBF #10; 23-2, 16 KOs)
vs.
Fouad El Massoudi (12-4, 1 KO)
Metepec, Mexico, Mexico-
Fight #9- WBC World Super Flyweight Title-
Champion Carlos Cuadras (TTR #2, The Ring #2, TBRBoard #3; 31-0-1, 25 KOs)
vs.
Luis Concepcion (WBC #1, WBA #8- both at 115; WBO #13 at 112; 32-3, 23 KOs)
Fight #10- Light Flyweight Bout-
Ramon Garcia (Ramon Garcia Hirales; TBRBoard #7; 20-5-1, 12 KOs)
vs.
Jonathan Inguito Taconing (WBC #3, WBO #7, WBA #10; 20-2-1, 17 KOs)
Tuesday, April 7-
Bangkok, Thailand-
Fight #11- WBO Asia Pacific Junior Middleweight Title-
Champion Sirimongkol Singwancha (WBO #10; 83-2, 54 KOs)
vs.
Dan Nazareno, Jr. (21-12, 17 KOs)
Saratoga, Florida, USA-
Fight #1- World Boxing Federation North American Heavyweight Title-
Champion China Smith (35-4, 27 KOs)
vs.
Mike Sheppard (22-18-1, 9 KOs)
Fight #2- Vacant World Boxing Federation North American Super Middleweight Title-
Aaron Jaco (17-3, 6 KOs)
vs.
Frankie Filippone (16-5-1, 3 KOs)
Corona, California, USA-
Fight #3- Lightweight Bout-
Petr Petrov (WBA #2, WBO #11, WBC #28; 35-4-2, 17 KOs)
vs.
Gamaliel Diaz (WBC #21 at 130; 38-11-3, 17 KOs)
Saturday, April 4-
Blackburn, Lancashire, England-
Fight #4- Vacant Commonwealth Super Middleweight Title-
Luke Blackledge (18-2-2, 6 KOs)
vs.
Liam Cameron (18-3, 6 KOs)
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA-
Fight #5- Super Bantamweight Bout-
Luis Rosa (TTR #15, WBC #17; 18-0, 1 ND, 8 KOs)
vs.
Ernesto Guerrero (17-15, 11 KOs)
Quebec City, Quebec, Canada-
Fight #6- Light Heavyweight Bout-
Artur Beterbiev (TTR #7, WBC #7, TBRBoard #9, The Ring #10, WBA #12, IBF #13, WBO #13; 7-0, 7 KOs)
vs.
Gabriel Campillo (IBF #2, WBC #4, TBRBoard #8, The Ring #9, TTR #11; 25-6-1, 12 KOs as per BoxRec; also listed as 26-6-1, 12 KOs)
Fight #7- Super Welterweight Bout-
Julian Williams (TBRBoard #10, The Ring #10, WBC #11, WBA #11; 18-0-1, 1 NC, 11 KOs)
vs.
Joey Hernandez (24-2-1, 14 KOs)
Fight #8- Welterweight Bout-
Kevin Bizier (IBF #10; 23-2, 16 KOs)
vs.
Fouad El Massoudi (12-4, 1 KO)
Metepec, Mexico, Mexico-
Fight #9- WBC World Super Flyweight Title-
Champion Carlos Cuadras (TTR #2, The Ring #2, TBRBoard #3; 31-0-1, 25 KOs)
vs.
Luis Concepcion (WBC #1, WBA #8- both at 115; WBO #13 at 112; 32-3, 23 KOs)
Fight #10- Light Flyweight Bout-
Ramon Garcia (Ramon Garcia Hirales; TBRBoard #7; 20-5-1, 12 KOs)
vs.
Jonathan Inguito Taconing (WBC #3, WBO #7, WBA #10; 20-2-1, 17 KOs)
Tuesday, April 7-
Bangkok, Thailand-
Fight #11- WBO Asia Pacific Junior Middleweight Title-
Champion Sirimongkol Singwancha (WBO #10; 83-2, 54 KOs)
vs.
Dan Nazareno, Jr. (21-12, 17 KOs)