TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #21- Weeks #3 & #4
Posted: Wed Jan 28, 2015 1:10 am
So that I'm on the same page with marciano1952 and the TTR Challenge, I am posting the Supplementary Challenge lineups for the next two weeks.
WEEK #3:
Saturday, January 31-
Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines-
Fight #1- Vacant IBF Australasian Junior Welterweight Title-
Adones Cabalquinto (18-0, 11 KOs)
vs.
Denkamon Pakdee Gym (12-3, 5 KOs)
- Cabalquinto's WBC Asian Boxing Council title is not listed as being on the line.
Fight #2- Vacant IBF Youth Junior Bantamweight Title-
Aston Palicte (WBC #26 at 112; 15-1, 13 KOs)
vs.
Jomyuthlek Sor Narongchai (12-2, 5 KOs)
Fight #3- Bantamweight Bout-
Marlon Tapales (WBO #4; 26-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Jecker Buhawe (16-10-1, 10 KOs)
Fight #4- Super Bantamweight Bout-
Drian Francisco (WBC #36 at 118; 26-2-1, 20 KOs)
vs.
Jason Egera (21-11, 10 KOs)
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia-
Fight #5- Heavyweight Bout-
Sonny Bill Williams (6-0, 3 KOs)
vs.
Chauncy Welliver (55-10-5, 22 KOs)
Greenwich, London, England-
Fight #6- WBO Inter-Continental Title-
Champion John Ryder (WBO #11; 19-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Billi Facundo Godoy (31-3, 15 KOs)
WEEK #4:
Saturday, February 7-
Tokyo, Japan-
Fight #1- Super Flyweight Bout-
Toshiyuki Igarashi (WBA #6, WBC #7; 19-2-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Efrain Perez (WBC #29; 17-5, 12 KOs)
Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines-
Fight #2- WBO Inter-Continental Junior Featherweight Title-
Champion Genesis Servania (WBO #1, The Ring #4, IBF #9, TTR #11, WBC #34; 25-0, 11 KOs)
vs.
Jose Luis Hernandez (17-3-1, 9 KOs)
Fight #3- WBO International Junior Welterweight Title-
Champion Jason Pagara (WBO #4; 34-2, 21 KOs)
vs.
Cesar Chavez (24-7, 12 KOs)
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico-
Fight #4- SCRATCH-
Featherweight Bout-
Carlos Diaz (Carlos Diaz Ramirez; WBO #13, WBC #38; 16-0, 8 KOs)
vs.
Daulis Prescott (28-2, 3 NCs, 20 KOs)
- Diaz will be fighting substitute opponent Rafael Reyes (14-3, 10 KOs).
Fight #5- Super Welterweight Bout-
Daniel Sandoval (36-3, 33 KOs)
vs.
Grady Brewer (32-19, 16 KOs)
WEEK #3:
Saturday, January 31-
Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines-
Fight #1- Vacant IBF Australasian Junior Welterweight Title-
Adones Cabalquinto (18-0, 11 KOs)
vs.
Denkamon Pakdee Gym (12-3, 5 KOs)
- Cabalquinto's WBC Asian Boxing Council title is not listed as being on the line.
Fight #2- Vacant IBF Youth Junior Bantamweight Title-
Aston Palicte (WBC #26 at 112; 15-1, 13 KOs)
vs.
Jomyuthlek Sor Narongchai (12-2, 5 KOs)
Fight #3- Bantamweight Bout-
Marlon Tapales (WBO #4; 26-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Jecker Buhawe (16-10-1, 10 KOs)
Fight #4- Super Bantamweight Bout-
Drian Francisco (WBC #36 at 118; 26-2-1, 20 KOs)
vs.
Jason Egera (21-11, 10 KOs)
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia-
Fight #5- Heavyweight Bout-
Sonny Bill Williams (6-0, 3 KOs)
vs.
Chauncy Welliver (55-10-5, 22 KOs)
Greenwich, London, England-
Fight #6- WBO Inter-Continental Title-
Champion John Ryder (WBO #11; 19-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Billi Facundo Godoy (31-3, 15 KOs)
WEEK #4:
Saturday, February 7-
Tokyo, Japan-
Fight #1- Super Flyweight Bout-
Toshiyuki Igarashi (WBA #6, WBC #7; 19-2-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Efrain Perez (WBC #29; 17-5, 12 KOs)
Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines-
Fight #2- WBO Inter-Continental Junior Featherweight Title-
Champion Genesis Servania (WBO #1, The Ring #4, IBF #9, TTR #11, WBC #34; 25-0, 11 KOs)
vs.
Jose Luis Hernandez (17-3-1, 9 KOs)
Fight #3- WBO International Junior Welterweight Title-
Champion Jason Pagara (WBO #4; 34-2, 21 KOs)
vs.
Cesar Chavez (24-7, 12 KOs)
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico-
Fight #4- SCRATCH-
Featherweight Bout-
Carlos Diaz (Carlos Diaz Ramirez; WBO #13, WBC #38; 16-0, 8 KOs)
vs.
Daulis Prescott (28-2, 3 NCs, 20 KOs)
- Diaz will be fighting substitute opponent Rafael Reyes (14-3, 10 KOs).
Fight #5- Super Welterweight Bout-
Daniel Sandoval (36-3, 33 KOs)
vs.
Grady Brewer (32-19, 16 KOs)