TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #7

KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #7

Post by KSTAT124 »

Friday, July 25-

Changsa, China-

Fight #1- Minimumweight Bout-
Xiong Zhao Zhong (WBC #4, WBO #6, TTR #9, TBRBoard #9, WBA #15; 23-5-1, 13 KOs)
vs.
Jack Amisa (20-30-2, 14 KOs)

Verona, New York-

Fight #2- Vacant WBA International Title-
Antoine Douglas (WBC #32; 14-0, 9 KOs)
vs.
Michel Soro (23-1, 13 KOs)

Chicago, Illinois-

Fight #3- Welterweight Bout-
Roberto Garcia (35-3, 1 NC, 23 KOs)
vs.
Breidis Prescott (27-5, 20 KOs)

Fight #4- Middleweight Bout-
Caleb Truax (IBF #11, WBC #34; 23-1-2, 14 KOs)
vs.
Derek Ennis ( 24-4-1, 13 KOs)

Indio, California-

Fight #5- Super Lightweight Bout-
Frankie Gomez (IBF #15; 17-0, 13 KOs)
vs.
Vernon Paris (28-1, 3 NCs, 16 KOs)

Fight #6- SCRATCH-
Bantamweight Bout (Non-title)-
WBC International Silver super flyweight champion Ivan Morales (WBC #8 at 115; 25-0, 14 KOs)
vs.
Sergio Frias (15-3-2, 8 KOs)
- Fight canceled due to Morales' visa problems.

Ontario, California-

Fight #7- SCRATCH-
Featherweight Bout-
Efrain Esquivias (WBC #33 at 122; 17-3-1, 10 KOs)
vs.
Christopher Martin (WBC #37 at 122; 27-3-3, 9 KOs)
- Esquivias ill; bout canceled.

Saturday, July 26-

Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany-

Fight #8- WBO International and Vacant WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Titles-
WBO International champion Robin Krasniqi (WBO #3, WBA #4, WBC #20; 41-3, 16 KOs)
vs.
Oleksandr Cherviak (WBA #5, WBO #15, WBC #34; 14-3-1, 4 KOs)

Fight #9- WBO Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title-
Champion Dominic Boesel (WBO #8; 15-0, 5 KOs)
vs.
Daniel Regi (22-9, 11 KOs)

Riga, Latvia-

Fight #10- World Boxing Union (Germany-based version) World Cruiserweight Title-
Champion Roy Jones, Jr. (57-8, 40 KOs)
vs.
Courtney Fry (18-5, 6 KOs)

Fight #11- Super Middleweight Bout-
Maxim Vlasov (WBC #5, IBF #6, The Ring #9, WBC #12, WBO #14; 29-1, 14 KOs)
vs.
Ruben Eduardo Acosta (28-9-5, 10 KOs)

Fight #12- SCRATCH-
Heavyweight Bout-
James Toney (76-9-3, 1 ND, 1 NC, 46 KOs)
vs.
Denis Bakhtov (37-9, 25 KOs)
- Bakhtov will be fighting substitute opponent Konstantin Airich (21-8-2, 17 KOs)

Villa Flores, Chiapas, Mexico-

Fight #13- Featherweight Bout-
Fernando Montiel (TBRBoard #6, WBC #7- both at 122; TTR #17 at 126; 51-4-2, 38 KOs)
vs.
Jesus Rios (30-5-1, 24 KOs)

Epazoyucan, Hidalgo, Mexico-

Fight #14- Vacant NABF Bantamweight Title-
Rodrigo Guerrero (WBO #9, IBF #14, TTR #15- all at 118; WBC #15 at 115; 20-5-1, 13 KOs)
vs.
Takahiro Shigee (11-0-1, 9 KOs)

Monday, July 28-

Fight #15- Philipppines Games & Amusement Board Light Flyweight Title-
Champion Benezer Alolod (TTR #15, WBC #29; 14-5-5, 4 KOs)
vs.
Jomar Fajardo (14-4-1, 7 KOs)
Last edited by KSTAT124 on Fri Jul 25, 2014 8:58 am, edited 3 times in total.
Reason: 1- Scratched Fight #12/2- Scratched Fight #7/3- Scratched Fight #6
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #7

Post by KSTAT124 »

1. Xiong TKO
2. Douglas UD
3. Garcia TKO
4. Truax UD
5. Gomez TKO
6. Morales TKO
7. Martin SD
8. Cherviak UD
9. Boesel TKO
10. Jones TKO
11. Vlasov TKO
12. Toney MD
13. Montiel TKO
14. Guerero TKO
15. Alolod UD
WillieB59
Posts: 401
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 5:30 pm
Location: Wherever I may be

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #7

Post by WillieB59 »

1. Xiong Zhao Zhong TKO
2. Douglas UD
3. Garcia TKO
4. Truax TKO
5. Gomez TKO
6. Morales TKO
7. Esquivias UD
8. Krasniqi UD
9. Boesel TKO
10. Jones UD
11. Vlasov TKO
12. Toney UD
13. Montiel TKO
14. Guerrero TKO
15. Alolod UD
TJB NY
Posts: 41
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2014 1:19 am
Location: Long Island

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #7

Post by TJB NY »

which 5 will it be this week?

Friday, July 25-

Changsa, China-

Fight #1- Minimumweight Bout-
Xiong Zhao Zhong (WBC #4, WBO #6, TTR #9, TBRBoard #9, WBA #15; 23-5-1, 13 KOs) KO
vs.
Jack Amisa (20-30-2, 14 KOs)

Chicago, Illinois-

Fight #3- Welterweight Bout-
Roberto Garcia (35-3, 1 NC, 23 KOs) KO
vs.
Breidis Prescott (27-5, 20 KOs)

Saturday, July 26-

Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany-

Fight #8- WBO International and Vacant WBA Continental Light Heavyweight Titles-
WBO International champion Robin Krasniqi (WBO #3, WBA #4, WBC #20; 41-3, 16 KOs) UD
vs.
Oleksandr Cherviak (WBA #5, WBO #15, WBC #34; 14-3-1, 4 KOs)

Riga, Latvia-

Fight #10- World Boxing Union (Germany-based version) World Cruiserweight Title-
Champion Roy Jones, Jr. (57-8, 40 KOs) TKO
vs.
Courtney Fry (18-5, 6 KOs)

Fight #12- I was going to go with Toney but I the fight is off. Bakhtov will be fighting Konstantin Airich.

Villa Flores, Chiapas, Mexico-

Fight #13- Featherweight Bout-
Fernando Montiel (TBRBoard #6, WBC #7- both at 122; TTR #17 at 126; 51-4-2, 38 KOs) UD
vs.
Jesus Rios (30-5-1, 24 KOs)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #7

Post by KSTAT124 »

RESULTS:

Fight #1- Xiong Zhao Zhong TKO-9 Jack Amisa
Fight #2- Antoine Douglas Draw 10 Michel Soro
Fight #3- Roberto Garcia UD10 Breidis Prescott
Fight #4- Caleb Truax UD 10 Derek Ennis
Fight #5- Frankie "Pitbull" Gomez UD 10 Vernon Paris
Fight #6- SCRATCH- Ivan Morales vs. Sergio Frias- Canceled due Morales' visa issues
Fight #7- SCRATCH- Efrain Esquivias vs. Christopher Martin- Canceled due to Esquivias being ill
Fight #8- Robin Krasniqi UD 12 Oleksandr Cherviak
Fight #9- Dominic Boesel UD 10 Daniel Regi
Fight #10- Roy Jones, Jr. TKO-5 Courtney Fry
Fight #11- Maxim Vlasov KO-7 Ruben Eduardo Acosta
Fight #12- SCRATCH- Denis Bakhtov UD 8 substitute opponent Konstantin Airich
Fight #13- Fernando Montiel TKO-1 Jesus Rios
Fight #14- Rodrigo Guerrero TKO-8 Takahiro Shigee
Fight #15- Benezer Alolod TKO-5 Jomar Fajardo

Return to “TTR Supplementary Challenge”