TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

Friday, July 18-

Pathum Thani, Thailand-

Fight #1- WBC Asian Boxing Council Flyweight Title-
Champion Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai; WBC #2; 21-0, 15 KOs)
vs.
Jay-ar Estremos (10-7, 4 KOs)

South Africa-

Fight #2- Vacant IBO World Featherweight Title-
Macbute Sinyabi (23-3, 19 KOs)
vs.
Lusanda Komanisi (16-3, 15 KOs)
- The IBO ranks Komanisi and Sinyabi #27 and #28 respectively.

Fight #3- IBO World Super Flyweight Title-
Champion Edrin Dapudong (WBC #34; 29-5, 17 KOs)
vs.
Lwandile Sityatha (WBA #9; 16-3-1, 7 KOs)
- The IBO ranks Sityatha #19.
- Sityatha's World Boxing Federation World and WBA Pan African titles are not listed as being on the line.

Huntington, New York, USA-

Fight #4- Super Lightweight Bout-
Karim Mayfield (TTR #13, WBC #14; 18-1-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Emmanuel Taylor (17-2, 12 KOs)

Kissimmee, Florida, USA-

Fight #5- Vacant WBO Latino Junior Bantamweight Title-
Jonathan Vidal (17-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Juan Kantun (21-6-3, 15 KOs)

San Francisco, California, USA-

Fight #6- Lightweight Bout-
Mercito Gesta (27-1-1, 15 KOs)
vs.
Luis Arceo (28-12-4, 18 KOs)

Saturday, July 19-

Mansfield, Queensland, Australia-

Fight #7- Vacant World Boxing Union (Germany-based version) World Lightweight Title-
Brett William Smith (18-2-1, 9 KOs)
vs.
Jerry Nardo (19-4, 10 KOs)
- Smith's World Boxing Foundation World title is not listed as being on the line.

Macao, Macao S.A.R., China-

Fight #8- Vacant WBO International Flyweight Title-
Zou Shiming (WBA #6; 4-0, 1 KO)
vs.
Luis De La Rosa (IBF #10; 23-3-1, 13 KOs)

Fight #9- NABF and WBO NABO Super Middleweight Titles-
Champion Gilberto Ramirez (Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez; WBC #2, WBO #2, WBA #3, IBF #4; 28-0, 22 KOs)
vs.
Junior Talipeau (WBA #14; 20-2-1, 7 KOs)

Fight #10- Super Flyweight Bout (Non-title)-
WBO Asia Pacific and WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental champion Rex Tso (WBO #7, WBC #9, IBF #11, WBA #15; 13-0, 8 KOs)
vs.
John Bajawa (12-6, 6 KOs)

Fight #11- Lightweight Bout-
Ik Yang (IBF #15; 15-0, 1 NC, 10 KOs)
vs.
Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit (14-8, 6 KOs)

Casteggio, Lombardia, Italy-

Fight #12- Vacant WBA Continental Super Lightweight Title-
Luca Giacon (WBC #19; 24-1, 1 NC, 21 KOs)
vs.
Stevie Williams (15-2, 5 KOs)

Benavidez, Buenos Aires, Argentina-

Fight #13- IBF Latino Cruserweight Title-
Champion Victor Emilio Ramirez (IBF #4, TTR #12; 19-2, 1 NC, 15 KOs)
vs.
Deon Elam (13-1, 7 KOs)

Fight #14- Vacant WBO Latino Junior Middleweight Title-
Brian Carlos Castano (7-0, 6 KOs)
vs.
Sebastian Andres Lujan (42-8-2, 1 NC, 26 KOs)

Monday, July 21-

Okayama City, Okayama, Japan-

Fight #15- OPBF Super Bantamweight Title-
Champion Shingo Wake (WBA #4, WBC #5, WBO #9, TBRBoard #10, IBF #10, TTR#17; 16-4-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Jae-Sung Lee (17-3-2, 9 KOs)
- Lee is the OPBF's #1 contender.

Wednesday, July 23-

Fight #16- Super Lightweight Bout-
Nikito Arakawa (WBC #10 at 135; 24-4-1, 16 KOs)
vs.
Akihiro Kondo (19-3-1, 8 KOs)

Fight #17- Japanese Lightweight Title-
Champion Yoshitaka Kato (WBC #20; 27-5-1, 8 KOs)
vs.
Tsukasa Saito (19-2, 14 KOs)
Last edited by KSTAT124 on Fri Jul 18, 2014 9:45 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Updated fighters' rankings.
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

1. Nawaphon TKO
2. Sinyabi SD
3. Dapudong TKO
4. Mayfield UD
5. Vidal UD
6. Gesta TKO
7. Smith TKO
8. Shiming TKO
9. Ramirez TKO
10. Tso TKO
11. Yang KO
12. Giacon KO
13. Ramirez TKO
14. Lujan TKO
15. Wake UD
16. Arakawa TKO
17. Kato KO
TJB NY
Posts: 41
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2014 1:19 am
Location: Long Island

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by TJB NY »

Just picking winners for a few fights.


Fight #4- Super Lightweight Bout-
W- Karim Mayfield (TTR #12, WBC #12; 18-1-1, 11 KOs) UD
vs.
Emmanuel Taylor (17-2, 12 KOs)

Fight #8- Vacant WBO International Flyweight Title-
W- Zou Shiming (WBA #6; 4-0, 1 KO) TKO
vs.
Luis De La Rosa (IBF #10; 23-3-1, 13 KOs)

Fight #9- NABF and WBO NABO Super Middleweight Titles-
W- Champion Gilberto Ramirez (Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez; WBC #2, WBA #3, WBO #3, IBF #4; 28-0, 22 KOs) TKO
vs.
Junior Talipeau (WBA #14; 20-2-1, 7 KOs)

Fight #10- Super Flyweight Bout (Non-title)-
W- WBO Asia Pacific and WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental champion Rex Tso (WBO #8, WBC #9, IBF #11, WBA #15; 13-0, 8 KOs) TKO
vs.
John Bajawa (12-6, 6 KOs)

Fight #11- Lightweight Bout-
W- Ik Yang (IBF #15; 15-0, 1 NC, 10 KOs) KO
vs.
Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit (14-8, 6 KOs)
WillieB59
Posts: 401
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 5:30 pm
Location: Wherever I may be

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by WillieB59 »

1. Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai TKO
2. Sinyabi TKO
3. Dapudong TKO
4. Taylor UD
5. Vidal TKO
6. Gesta TKO
7. Smith TKO
8. Shiming TKO
9. Ramirez TKO
10. Tso TKO
11. Yang KO
12. Giacon KO
13. Ramirez TKO
14. Castano TKO
15. Wake UD
16. Arakawa TKO
17. Kato KO
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

RESULTS so far:

Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos

Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi

Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong

Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield

Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun

Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

KSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:

Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos

Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi

Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong

Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield

Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun

Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry Nardo

Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa

Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau

Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa

Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

KSTAT124 wrote:
KSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:

Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos

Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi

Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong

Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield

Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun

Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry Nardo

Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa

Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau

Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa

Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
Fight #12- Luca Giacon TKO-8 Stevie Williams

Fight #13- SCRATCH- Victor Emilio Ramirez KO-4 substitute opponent Cleiton Conceicao

Fight #14- SCRATCH- Brian Carlos Castano vs. Sebastian Andres Lujan- CANCELED
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

KSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:

Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos

Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi

Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong

Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield

Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun

Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo

Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry Nardo

Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa

Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau

Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa

Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit

Fight #12- Luca Giacon TKO-8 Stevie Williams

Fight #13- SCRATCH- Victor Emilio Ramirez KO-4 substitute opponent Cleiton Conceicao

Fight #14- SCRATCH- Brian Carlos Castano vs. Sebastian Andres Lujan- CANCELED
Fight #15- Shingo Wake TKO-10 Jaesung Lee
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20791
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6

Post by KSTAT124 »

KSTAT124 wrote:
KSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:

Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos

Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi

Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong

Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield

Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun

Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo

Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry Nardo

Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa

Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau

Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa

Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit

Fight #12- Luca Giacon TKO-8 Stevie Williams

Fight #13- SCRATCH- Victor Emilio Ramirez KO-4 substitute opponent Cleiton Conceicao

Fight #14- SCRATCH- Brian Carlos Castano vs. Sebastian Andres Lujan- CANCELED
Fight #15- Shingo Wake TKO-10 Jaesung Lee
Fight #16- Nihito Arakawa UD 10 Akihiro Kondo

Fight #17- Yoshitaka Kato TKO-8 Tsukasa Saito

Return to “TTR Supplementary Challenge”