Friday, July 18-
Pathum Thani, Thailand-
Fight #1- WBC Asian Boxing Council Flyweight Title-
Champion Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai; WBC #2; 21-0, 15 KOs)
vs.
Jay-ar Estremos (10-7, 4 KOs)
South Africa-
Fight #2- Vacant IBO World Featherweight Title-
Macbute Sinyabi (23-3, 19 KOs)
vs.
Lusanda Komanisi (16-3, 15 KOs)
- The IBO ranks Komanisi and Sinyabi #27 and #28 respectively.
Fight #3- IBO World Super Flyweight Title-
Champion Edrin Dapudong (WBC #34; 29-5, 17 KOs)
vs.
Lwandile Sityatha (WBA #9; 16-3-1, 7 KOs)
- The IBO ranks Sityatha #19.
- Sityatha's World Boxing Federation World and WBA Pan African titles are not listed as being on the line.
Huntington, New York, USA-
Fight #4- Super Lightweight Bout-
Karim Mayfield (TTR #13, WBC #14; 18-1-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Emmanuel Taylor (17-2, 12 KOs)
Kissimmee, Florida, USA-
Fight #5- Vacant WBO Latino Junior Bantamweight Title-
Jonathan Vidal (17-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Juan Kantun (21-6-3, 15 KOs)
San Francisco, California, USA-
Fight #6- Lightweight Bout-
Mercito Gesta (27-1-1, 15 KOs)
vs.
Luis Arceo (28-12-4, 18 KOs)
Saturday, July 19-
Mansfield, Queensland, Australia-
Fight #7- Vacant World Boxing Union (Germany-based version) World Lightweight Title-
Brett William Smith (18-2-1, 9 KOs)
vs.
Jerry Nardo (19-4, 10 KOs)
- Smith's World Boxing Foundation World title is not listed as being on the line.
Macao, Macao S.A.R., China-
Fight #8- Vacant WBO International Flyweight Title-
Zou Shiming (WBA #6; 4-0, 1 KO)
vs.
Luis De La Rosa (IBF #10; 23-3-1, 13 KOs)
Fight #9- NABF and WBO NABO Super Middleweight Titles-
Champion Gilberto Ramirez (Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez; WBC #2, WBO #2, WBA #3, IBF #4; 28-0, 22 KOs)
vs.
Junior Talipeau (WBA #14; 20-2-1, 7 KOs)
Fight #10- Super Flyweight Bout (Non-title)-
WBO Asia Pacific and WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental champion Rex Tso (WBO #7, WBC #9, IBF #11, WBA #15; 13-0, 8 KOs)
vs.
John Bajawa (12-6, 6 KOs)
Fight #11- Lightweight Bout-
Ik Yang (IBF #15; 15-0, 1 NC, 10 KOs)
vs.
Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit (14-8, 6 KOs)
Casteggio, Lombardia, Italy-
Fight #12- Vacant WBA Continental Super Lightweight Title-
Luca Giacon (WBC #19; 24-1, 1 NC, 21 KOs)
vs.
Stevie Williams (15-2, 5 KOs)
Benavidez, Buenos Aires, Argentina-
Fight #13- IBF Latino Cruserweight Title-
Champion Victor Emilio Ramirez (IBF #4, TTR #12; 19-2, 1 NC, 15 KOs)
vs.
Deon Elam (13-1, 7 KOs)
Fight #14- Vacant WBO Latino Junior Middleweight Title-
Brian Carlos Castano (7-0, 6 KOs)
vs.
Sebastian Andres Lujan (42-8-2, 1 NC, 26 KOs)
Monday, July 21-
Okayama City, Okayama, Japan-
Fight #15- OPBF Super Bantamweight Title-
Champion Shingo Wake (WBA #4, WBC #5, WBO #9, TBRBoard #10, IBF #10, TTR#17; 16-4-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Jae-Sung Lee (17-3-2, 9 KOs)
- Lee is the OPBF's #1 contender.
Wednesday, July 23-
Fight #16- Super Lightweight Bout-
Nikito Arakawa (WBC #10 at 135; 24-4-1, 16 KOs)
vs.
Akihiro Kondo (19-3-1, 8 KOs)
Fight #17- Japanese Lightweight Title-
Champion Yoshitaka Kato (WBC #20; 27-5-1, 8 KOs)
vs.
Tsukasa Saito (19-2, 14 KOs)
TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
Last edited by KSTAT124 on Fri Jul 18, 2014 9:45 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Updated fighters' rankings.
Reason: Updated fighters' rankings.
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
1. Nawaphon TKO
2. Sinyabi SD
3. Dapudong TKO
4. Mayfield UD
5. Vidal UD
6. Gesta TKO
7. Smith TKO
8. Shiming TKO
9. Ramirez TKO
10. Tso TKO
11. Yang KO
12. Giacon KO
13. Ramirez TKO
14. Lujan TKO
15. Wake UD
16. Arakawa TKO
17. Kato KO
2. Sinyabi SD
3. Dapudong TKO
4. Mayfield UD
5. Vidal UD
6. Gesta TKO
7. Smith TKO
8. Shiming TKO
9. Ramirez TKO
10. Tso TKO
11. Yang KO
12. Giacon KO
13. Ramirez TKO
14. Lujan TKO
15. Wake UD
16. Arakawa TKO
17. Kato KO
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
Just picking winners for a few fights.
Fight #4- Super Lightweight Bout-
W- Karim Mayfield (TTR #12, WBC #12; 18-1-1, 11 KOs) UD
vs.
Emmanuel Taylor (17-2, 12 KOs)
Fight #8- Vacant WBO International Flyweight Title-
W- Zou Shiming (WBA #6; 4-0, 1 KO) TKO
vs.
Luis De La Rosa (IBF #10; 23-3-1, 13 KOs)
Fight #9- NABF and WBO NABO Super Middleweight Titles-
W- Champion Gilberto Ramirez (Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez; WBC #2, WBA #3, WBO #3, IBF #4; 28-0, 22 KOs) TKO
vs.
Junior Talipeau (WBA #14; 20-2-1, 7 KOs)
Fight #10- Super Flyweight Bout (Non-title)-
W- WBO Asia Pacific and WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental champion Rex Tso (WBO #8, WBC #9, IBF #11, WBA #15; 13-0, 8 KOs) TKO
vs.
John Bajawa (12-6, 6 KOs)
Fight #11- Lightweight Bout-
W- Ik Yang (IBF #15; 15-0, 1 NC, 10 KOs) KO
vs.
Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit (14-8, 6 KOs)
Fight #4- Super Lightweight Bout-
W- Karim Mayfield (TTR #12, WBC #12; 18-1-1, 11 KOs) UD
vs.
Emmanuel Taylor (17-2, 12 KOs)
Fight #8- Vacant WBO International Flyweight Title-
W- Zou Shiming (WBA #6; 4-0, 1 KO) TKO
vs.
Luis De La Rosa (IBF #10; 23-3-1, 13 KOs)
Fight #9- NABF and WBO NABO Super Middleweight Titles-
W- Champion Gilberto Ramirez (Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez; WBC #2, WBA #3, WBO #3, IBF #4; 28-0, 22 KOs) TKO
vs.
Junior Talipeau (WBA #14; 20-2-1, 7 KOs)
Fight #10- Super Flyweight Bout (Non-title)-
W- WBO Asia Pacific and WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental champion Rex Tso (WBO #8, WBC #9, IBF #11, WBA #15; 13-0, 8 KOs) TKO
vs.
John Bajawa (12-6, 6 KOs)
Fight #11- Lightweight Bout-
W- Ik Yang (IBF #15; 15-0, 1 NC, 10 KOs) KO
vs.
Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit (14-8, 6 KOs)
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
1. Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai TKO
2. Sinyabi TKO
3. Dapudong TKO
4. Taylor UD
5. Vidal TKO
6. Gesta TKO
7. Smith TKO
8. Shiming TKO
9. Ramirez TKO
10. Tso TKO
11. Yang KO
12. Giacon KO
13. Ramirez TKO
14. Castano TKO
15. Wake UD
16. Arakawa TKO
17. Kato KO
2. Sinyabi TKO
3. Dapudong TKO
4. Taylor UD
5. Vidal TKO
6. Gesta TKO
7. Smith TKO
8. Shiming TKO
9. Ramirez TKO
10. Tso TKO
11. Yang KO
12. Giacon KO
13. Ramirez TKO
14. Castano TKO
15. Wake UD
16. Arakawa TKO
17. Kato KO
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
RESULTS so far:
Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos
Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi
Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong
Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield
Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun
Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos
Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi
Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong
Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield
Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun
Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry NardoKSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:
Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos
Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi
Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong
Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield
Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun
Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa
Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau
Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa
Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
Fight #12- Luca Giacon TKO-8 Stevie WilliamsKSTAT124 wrote:Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry NardoKSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:
Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos
Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi
Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong
Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield
Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun
Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa
Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau
Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa
Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
Fight #13- SCRATCH- Victor Emilio Ramirez KO-4 substitute opponent Cleiton Conceicao
Fight #14- SCRATCH- Brian Carlos Castano vs. Sebastian Andres Lujan- CANCELED
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
Fight #15- Shingo Wake TKO-10 Jaesung LeeKSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:
Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos
Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi
Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong
Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield
Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun
Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry Nardo
Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa
Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau
Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa
Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
Fight #12- Luca Giacon TKO-8 Stevie Williams
Fight #13- SCRATCH- Victor Emilio Ramirez KO-4 substitute opponent Cleiton Conceicao
Fight #14- SCRATCH- Brian Carlos Castano vs. Sebastian Andres Lujan- CANCELED
-
- TTR Rankings & Results Editor
- Posts: 24056
- Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
- Location: Valley Stream, New York
Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #6
Fight #16- Nihito Arakawa UD 10 Akihiro KondoKSTAT124 wrote:Fight #15- Shingo Wake TKO-10 Jaesung LeeKSTAT124 wrote:RESULTS so far:
Fight #1- Nawaphon Sor Runvisai (AKA Nawaphon Por Chokchai) TKO-7 Jay-ar Estremos
Fight #2- Lusanda Komanisi TKO-5 Macbute Sinyabi
Fight #3- Lwandile Sityatha SD 12 Erdin Dapudong
Fight #4- Emmanuel Taylor UD 10 Karim Mayfield
Fight #5- Jonathan Vidal KO-8 Juan Kantun
Fight #6- Mercito Gesta TKO-7 Luis Arceo
Fight #7- Brett William Smith Unan. Tech. Dec. 7 Jerry Nardo
Fight #8- Zou Shiming UD 10 Luis De La Rosa
Fight #9- Gilberto Ramirez TKO-1 Junior Talipeau
Fight #10- Rex Tso TKO-5 John Bajawa
Fight #11- Ik Yang TKO-3 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit
Fight #12- Luca Giacon TKO-8 Stevie Williams
Fight #13- SCRATCH- Victor Emilio Ramirez KO-4 substitute opponent Cleiton Conceicao
Fight #14- SCRATCH- Brian Carlos Castano vs. Sebastian Andres Lujan- CANCELED
Fight #17- Yoshitaka Kato TKO-8 Tsukasa Saito