TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #4

KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20801
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #4

Post by KSTAT124 »

Friday, June 27-

Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina-

Glasgow, Scotland-

Fight #1- Commonwealth and BBBofC British Light Welterweight Titles-
Commonwealth champion Willie Limond (37-4, 10 KOs)
vs.
BBBofC British champion Curtis Woodhouse (WBC #38; 22-6, 13 KOs)

Fight #2- WBC International Silver Cruiserweight Title-
Champion Stephen Simmons (WBC #27; 9-0, 4 KOs)
vs.
Wadi Camacho (12-2, 4 KOs)

St. Charles, Missouri, USA-

Fight #3- Super Lightweight Bout-
Ivan Redkach (IBF #8, WBC #9- both at 135; WBA #13 at 140; 16-0, 13 KOs)
vs.
Sergey Gulyakevich (41-2, 17 KOs)

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA-

Fight #4- Middleweight Bout-
Dominic Wade (WBC #31; 15-0, 11 KOs)
vs.
Nick Brinson (WBC #30 at 154; 16-1-2, 6 KOs)

Fight #5- Welterweight Bout-
Errol Spence (WBC #25; 12-0, 10 KOs)
vs.
Ronald Cruz (20-3, 15 KOs)

Fight #6- SCRATCH-
Cruiserweight Bout-
BJ Flores (WBC #9; 29-1-1, 19 KOs)
vs.
Galen Brown (42-27-1, 1 NC, 3 NDs, 25 KOs)
- Flores will be fighting Anthony Caputo Smith (15-2, 10 KOs).

Fight #7- Junior Lightweight Bout-
Fernando David Saucedo (IBF #3, WBC #5- both at 130; 51-5-3, 7 KOs)
vs.
Luis Armando Juarez (19-7-2, 4 KOs)

Saturday, June 28-

Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines-

Fight #8- SCRATCH-
WBC International Flyweight Title-
Champion Renan Trongco (WBC #11; 14-4, 8 KOs)
vs.
Weljan Ugbaniel (12-2-1, 3 KOs)
- Ugbaniel dropped out. Trongco to fight Joher Marayan (6-4-2, 2 KOs) in a non-title bout instead.

Tubod, Lanao del Norte, Philippines-

Fight #9- WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title-
Champion Marlon Tapales (WBO #6; 25-2, 9 KOs)
vs.
Fadhili Majiha (15-3-4, 7 KOs)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA-

Fight #10- Vacant NABA Heavyweight Title-
Shannon Briggs (54-6-1, 1 NC, 48 KOs)
vs.
Raphael Zumbano (AKA Raphael Zumbano Love; WBC #31; 34-7-1, 27 KOs)

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic-

Fight #11- Vacant WBA Fedecentro Super Bantamweight Bout-
Jesus M. Rojas (19-1-1, 1 NC, 14 KOs)
vs.
Juan Carlos Pena (23-0, 16 KOs)

Fight #12- SCRATCH-
Vacant WBA Fedecaribe Super Middleweight Tile-
Fedor Chudinov (WBA #4, WBC #22; 10-0, 8 KOs)
vs.
Emilio Cayetano (22-7, 13 KOs)
- Chudinov's WBC CISBB title will not be on the line.
- Cayetano withdrew. Andy Perez (19-0, 18 KOs) will be fighting Chudinov.

Fight #13- SCRATCH-
Vacant WBA FEDELATIN Lightweight Title-
Ismael Barroso (WBA #14; 15-0-2, 14 KOs)
vs.
Eudy Bernardo (18-0, 13 KOs)
- Bernardo is now scheduled to fight Tomas Mendez (20-5, 13 KOs) in a non-title bout.

Wednesday, July 2-

Mashantucket, Connecticut-

Fight #14- IBF World Junior Lightweight Title Eliminator-
Michael Farenas (IBF #4; 38-4-4, 1 ND, 30 KOs)
vs.
Mark Davis (IBF #11; 18-0, 5 KOs)

Fight #15- Super Featherweight Bout-
Billy Dib (The Ring #8 at 126; 36-3, 1 NC, 21 KOs)
vs.
Alberto Garza (26-7-1, 1 NC, 21 KOs)


SUBSTITUTE BOUTS-

Saturday, June 28-

Davao City, Davao Sur, Philippines-

A- Super Flyweight Bout-
Sonny Boy Jaro (WBC #12; 36-13-5, 26 KOs)
vs.
Ichal Tobida (10-11, 8 KOs)

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo-

B- SCRATCH-
Super Middleweight Bout (Non-title)-
EBU European champion Christopher Rebrasse (WBC #3, IBF #3, TTR #12; 22-2-3, 6 KOs)
vs.
Cedric Spera (10-2, 2 KOs)
- It appears this bout was canceled.

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic-

C- Vacant WBA FEDELATIN Super Flyweight title-
Julio Escudero (WBA #10; 15-3-1, 11 KOs)
vs.
Norberto Jimenez (WBA #12; 18-8-3, 10 KOs)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20801
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #4

Post by KSTAT124 »

1. Woodhouse SD
2. Simmons UD
3. Redkach UD
4. Wade TKO (even though I'm rooting for Brinson)
5. Spence TKO
6. Flores TKO
7. Saucedo UD
8. Trongco UD
9. Tapales TKO
10. Briggs KO
11. Rojas TKO
12. Chudinov KO
13. Barroso UD
14. Farenas TKO
15. Dib TKO

A. Jaro TKO
B. Rebrasse TKO
c. Escudero TKO
WillieB59
Posts: 401
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 5:30 pm
Location: Wherever I may be

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #4

Post by WillieB59 »

1. Limond SD
2. Too late
3. Redkach UD
4. Wade TKO
5. Spence TKO
6. Flores TKO
7. Sausedo UD
8. Trongco TKO
9. Tapales TKO
10. Briggs KO
11. Rojas TKO
12. Chudinov KO
13. Barroso KO
14. Farenas TKO
15. Dib TKO

A. Jaro TKO
B. Rebrasse TKO
C. Escudero TKO
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 20801
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR SUPPLEMENTARY CHALLENGE #20- Week #4

Post by KSTAT124 »

RESULTS:

Fight #1- Willie Limond MD 12 Curtis Woodhouse

Fight #2- Stephen Simmons TKO-10 Wadi Camacho

Fight #3- Ivan Redkach UD 10 Sergey Gulyakevich

Fight #4- Dominic Wade UD 10 Nick Brinson

Fight #5- Errol Spence UD 10 Ronald Cruz

Fight #6- SCRATCH- BJ Flores UD 8 substitute opponent Anthony Caputo Smith

Fight #7- Fernando David Saucedo KO-3 Luis Armando Juarez

Fight #8- SCRATCH- Renan Trongco TKO-2 substitute opponent Jopher Marayan

Fight #9- Marlon Tapales UD 12 Fadhili Majiha

Fight #10- Shannon Briggs UD 12 Raphael Zumbano Love

Fight #11- Jesus M. Rojas TKO-6 Juan Carlos Pena

Fight #12- SCRATCH- Fedor Chudinov TKO-3 substitute opponent Andy Perez

Fight #13- SCRATCH

Fight #14- Michael Farenas TKO-8 Mark Davis

Fight #15- Billy Dib UD 10 Alberto Garza

Substitute Bout A- Sonny Boy Jaro KO-5 Ichal Tobida

Substitute Bout B- SCRATCH- Christopher Rebrasse vs. Cedric Spera- CANCELED

Substitute Bout C- Norberto Jimenez UD 11 Julio Escudero

Return to “TTR Supplementary Challenge”