TTR's RANKINGS (through June 30, 2022)

Vote The13thround Rankings for all weight classes
(current)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22122
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

TTR's RANKINGS (through June 30, 2022)

Post by KSTAT124 »

TTR's POUND-FOR-POUND RANKINGS:

1 Naoya Inoue
2 Oleksandr Usyk
3 Terence Crawford
4 Errol Spence, Jr.
5 Saul Alvarez
6 Tyson Fury
7 Roman Gonzalez
8 Dmitry Bivol
9 Jermell Charlo
10 Artur Beterbiev



TTR's DIVISIONAL RANKINGS:

HEAVYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Tyson Fury

1 Oleksandr Usyk
2 Anthony Joshua
3 Deontay Wilder
4 Andy Ruiz, Jr.
5 Joseph Parker
6 Joe Joyce
7 Dillian Whyte
8 Luis Ortiz
9 Otto Wallin
10 Michael Hunter

11 Kubrat Pulev
12 Martin Bakole
13 Daniel Dubois
14 Filip Hrgovic
15 Agit Kabayel
15 Daniel Dubois
16 Tony Yoka
17 Frank Sanchez
18 Robert Helenius
19 Murat Gassiev
20 Arslanbek Makhmudov

Note: TTR does not officially recognize the WBC's bridgerweight/IBA's super cruiserweight division at this time but, like BoxRec, is monitoring it in case it becomes established in the future. Part of TTR's monitoring process includes compiling "unofficial" rankings which can be perused at: viewtopic.php?f=39&t=134270 )

CRUISERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Mairis Briedis

1 Lawrence Okolie
2 Yuniel Dorticos
3 Ilunga Makabu
4 Thabiso Mchunu
5 Aleksei Papin
6 Richard Riakporhe
7 Mateusz Masternak
8 Noel Gevor Mikaelyan
9 Brandon Glanton
10 Chris Billam-Smith

11 Michal Cieslak
12 Sergey Kovalev
13 Krzysztof Glowacki
14 Badou Jack
15 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
16 Ryad Merhy
17 Ryan Rozicki
18 Yamil Alberto Peralta
19 Mike Perez
20 Jack Massey

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Artur Beterbiev

1 Dmitry Bivol
2 Gilberto Ramirez
3 Joshua Buatsi
4 Joe Smith, Jr.
5 Marcus Browne
6 Callum Smith
7 Anthony Yarde
8 Mathieu Bauderlique
9 Jean Pascal
10 Dilmurod Satybaldiev

11 Ali Izmailov
12 Faris Chevalier
13 Sullivan Barrera
14 Craig "Spider" Richards
15 Fanlong Meng
16 Albert Ramirez
17 Ricards Bolotniks
18 Rocky Fielding
19 Igor Mikhalkin
20 Jose Uzcategui

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Saul "Canelo" Alvarez

1 David Benavidez
2 Caleb Plant
3 David Morrell, Jr.
4 Lerrone Richards
5 Carlos Gongora
6 John Ryder
7 Daniel Jacobs
8 Pavel Silyagin
9 Christian Mbilli
10 Azizbek Abdugofurov

11 Anthony Dirrell
12 Jesse Hart
13 Fedor Chudinov
14 Edgar Berlanga
15 Aslambek Idigov
16 Zach Parker
17 Vladimir Shishkin
18 Istvan Szili
19 Erik Bazinyan
20 Osleys Iglesias

MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Gennady Golovkin
2 Jermall Charlo
3 Demetrius Andrade
4 Jaime Munguia
5 Carlos Adames
6 Chris Eubank, Jr.
7 Zhanibek Alimkhanuly
8 Erislandy Lara
9 Sergiy Derevyanchenko
10 Esquiva Falcao

11 Michael Zerafa
12 Ryota Murata
13 Felix Cash
14 Liam Williams
15 Meiirim Nursultanov
16 Patrice Volny
17 Maciej Sulecki
18 Marten Arsumanjan
19 Jeison Rosario
20 Juan Montiel (Juan Macias Montiel)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS/LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Jermell Charlo

1 Sebastian Fundora
2 Brian Castano
3 Tim Tszyu
4 Tony Harrison
5 Liam Smith
6 Erickson Lubin
7 Israil Madrimov
8 Carlos Ocampo
9 Golden Jack Culcay
10 Michel Soro

11 Charles Conwell
12 Jesus Ramos
13 Troy Williamson
14 Hassan Mwakinyo
15 Sam Eggington
16 Terrell Gausha
17 Souleymane Cissokho
18 Dennis Hogan
19 Abass Baraou
20 David Papot

WELTERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Errol Spence, Jr.
2 Terence Crawford
3 Yordenis Ugas
4 Vergil Ortiz, Jr.
5 Jaron Ennis
6 Keith Thurman
7 Eimantas Stanionis
8 Cody Crowley
9 David Avanesyan
10 Conor Benn

11 Radzhab Butaev
12 Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (Qudratillo Abduqaxorov)
13 Jamal James
14 Egidijus Kavaliauskas
15 Daniyar Yeleussinov
16 Josesito Lopez
17 Karen Chukhadzhian
18 Luke Santamaria
19 Abel Ramos
20 Michael McKinson

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHTS/JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS/LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Josh Taylor

1 Jose Carlos Ramirez
2 Regis Prograis
3 Jose Zepeda
4 Jack Catterall
5 Arnold Barboza, Jr.
6 Sandor Martin
7 Montana Love
8 Subriel Matias
9 Gary Antuanne Russell
10 Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela

11 Rances Barthelemy
12 Danielito Zorrilla
13 Batyr Akhmedov
14 Jose Pedraza
15 Jeremias Nicolas Ponce
16 Brandun Lee
17 Viktor Postol
18 Liam Paro
19 Shohjahon Ergashev
20 Richardson Hitchins

LIGHTWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Devin Haney

1 George Kambosos Jnr
2 Teofimo Lopez
3 Vasiliy Lomachenko
4 Gervonta Davis
5 Ryan Garcia
6 Isaac "Pitbull" Cruz
7 Gustavo Daniel Lemos
8 Jeremiah Nakathila
9 Joseph Diaz
10 Jamaine Ortiz

11 William Zepeda
12 Shuichiro Yoshino
13 Richard Commey
14 Javier Fortuna
15 Masayoshi Nakatani
16 Michel Rivera
17 Francesco Patera
18 Zaur Abdullaev
19 Maxi Hughes
20 Yvan Mendy

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Shakur Stevenson

1 Oscar Valdez
2 Roger Gutierrez
3 Joe Cordina
4 Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov
5 Hector Garcia
6 O'Shaquie Foster
7 Lamont Roach, Jr.
8 Robson Conceicao
9 Eduardo Ramirez
10 Kenichi Ogawa

11 Liam Wilson
12 Zelfa Barrett
13 Chris Colbert
14 Jono Carroll
15 Xavier Martinez
16 Claudio Marrero
17 Albert Bell
18 Azinga Fuzile
19 Eduardo "Rocky" Hernandez
20 Michael Magnesi

FEATHERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Mauricio Lara
2 Emanuel Navarrete
3 Mark Magsayo
4 Josh Warrington
5 Leo Santa Cruz
6 Rey Vargas
7 Leigh Wood
8 Kiko Martinez
9 Isaac Dogboe
10 Gary Russell, Jr.

11 (11) Ruben Villa
12 (12) Joet Gonzalez
13 Robeisy Ramirez
14 Luis Alberto Lopez
15 Michael Conlan
16 Reiya Abe
17 Jessie Magdaleno
18 James "Jazza" Dickens
19 TJ Doheny
20 Can Xu (Xu Can)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux

1 Stephen Fulton, Jr.
2 Murodjon Akhmadaliev
3 Brandon Figueroa
4 Daniel Roman
5 Azat Hovhannisyan
6 Takuma Inoue
7 Angelo Leo
8 Ra'eese Aleem
9 Marlon Tapales
10 Luis Nery

11 Tomoki Kameda
12 Mike Plania
13 Ludomo Lamati
14 Carlos Castro
15 Kevin Gonzalez
16 Ronny Rios
17 Ionut Baluta
18 Jason Cunningham
19 Aaron Alameda
20 Zolani Tete

BANTAMWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Naoya Inoue

1 John Riel Casimero
2 Emmanuel Rodriguez
3 Jason Moloney
4 Nonito Donaire
5 Rau'shee Warren
6 Gary Antonio Russell
7 Vincent Astrolabio
8 Lee McGregor
9 Alexandro Santiago
10 Paul Butler

11 Liborio Solis
12 Ryosuke Nishida
13 Charlie Edwards
14 Michell Banquez
15 Seiya Tsutsumi
16 Reymart Gaballo
17 Keita Kurihara
18 Arthur Villanueva
19 Luis Concepcion
20 Eros Correa

SUPER FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada

1 Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez
2 Jesse "Bam" Rodriguez
3 Kazuto Ioka
4 Fernando Martinez
5 Joshua Franco
6 Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Wisaksil Wangek)
7 Francisco Rodriguez, Jr.
8 Andrew Moloney
9 Jerwin Ancajas
10 Donnie Nietes

11 Kosei Tanaka
12 Norbelto "Meneito" Jimenez
13 Pedro Guevara
14 Landi Ngxehe
15 Georges Ory
16 Israel Gonzalez
17 Sho Ishida
18 Carlos Cuadras
19 David Cuellar
20 Ryoji Fukunaga

FLYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Sunny Edwards
2 Julio Cesar Martinez
3 Junto Nakatani
4 Artem Dalakian
5 Ricardo Sandoval
6 McWilliams Arroyo
7 Angel Ayala (Angel Ayala Lardizabal)
8 Muhammad Waseem
9 Giemel Magramo
10 Cristofer Rosales

11 Felix Alvarado
12 Seigo Yuri Akui
13 Cristian Gonzalez
14 Gohan Rodriguez
15 Angel Acosta
16 Phumelele Cafu
17 Jackson Chauke
18 Tanes Ongjunta
19 Sho Kimura
20 Ryo Miyazaki

LIGHT FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Kenshiro Teraji
2 Hiroto Kyoguchi
3 Jonathan Gonzalez
4 Masamichi Yabuki
5 Hekkie Budler
6 Elwin Soto
7 Mark Vicelles
8 Daniel Matellon
9 Esteban Bermudez
10 Carlos Canizales

11 Daniel Valladares
12 Christian Araneta
13 Hector Gabriel Flores (Hector Flores Calixto)
14 Miel Fajardo
15 Byron Rojas
16 Nhlanhla Tyira (Nhlanhla Tyirha)
17 Jose Argumedo
18 Shokichi Iwata
19 Tibo Monabesa
20 Leandro Jose Blanc

STRAWWEIGHTS/MINI-FLYWEIGHTS/MINIMUMWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Thammanoon Niyomtrong (formerly known as Knockout CP Freshmart)
2 Panya Pradabsri (AKA Petchmanee CP Freshmart; formerly known as Petchmanee Kokietgym)
3 Wanheng Meenayothin (birth name: Chayaphon Moonsri)
4 Masataka Taniguchi
5 Erick Rosa
6 Rene Mark Cuarto
7 Victorio Saludar
8 Ginjiro Shigeoka
9 Ayanda Ndulani
10 Melvin Jerusalem

11 Wilfredo Mendez
12 Yudai Shigeoka
13 Simpiwe Konkco
14 Pedro Taduran
15 Samuel Salva
16 Siphamandla Baleni
17 Tsubasa Koura
18 Marco John Rementizo
19 ArAr Andales
20 Joey Canoy




TTR's Rankings:

- Pound-For-Pound Top Ten and Top Tens for the heavyweight, cruiserweight, welterweight, lightweight, junior lightweight, junior featherweight, bantamweight, junior bantamweight, junior flyweight, and strawweight divisions- courtesy of the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board

- Top Tens for the light heavyweight, super middleweight, middleweight, junior middleweight, junior welterweight, featherweight, and flyweight divisions and all 11 through 20s- as per Ken Pollitt (KSTAT124)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22122
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR's RANKINGS (through June 30, 2022)

Post by KSTAT124 »

TTR's Pound-For-Pound and divisional rankings based on fight results through Thursday, June 30, 2022 were compiled and posted on Friday, July 1, 2022.

Return to “TTR POSTERS RANKINGS (current)”