TTR'S RANKINGS (through May 31, 2022)

Vote The13thround Rankings for all weight classes
(current)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22119
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

TTR'S RANKINGS (through May 31, 2022)

Post by KSTAT124 »

TTR's POUND-FOR-POUND RANKINGS:

1 Oleksandr Usyk
2 Naoya Inoue
3 Terence Crawford
4 Errol Spence, Jr.
5 Saul Alvarez
6 Tyson Fury
7 Juan Francisco Estrada
8 Roman Gonzalez
9 Dmitry Bivol
10 Jermell Charlo


TTR's DIVISIONAL RANKINGS:

HEAVYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Tyson Fury

1 Oleksandr Usyk
2 Anthony Joshua
3 Deontay Wilder
4 Andy Ruiz, Jr.
5 Joseph Parker
6 Joe Joyce
7 Dillian Whyte
8 Luis Ortiz
9 Otto Wallin
10 Michael Hunter

11 Kubrat Pulev
12 Martin Bakole
13 Filip Hrgovic
14 Agit Kabayel
15 Daniel Dubois
16 Tony Yoka
17 Frank Sanchez
18 Robert Helenius
19 Murat Gassiev
20 Arslanbek Makhmudov


Note: TTR does not officially recognize the WBC's bridgerweight/IBA's super cruiserweight division at this time but, like BoxRec, is monitoring it in case it becomes established in the future. Part of TTR's monitoring process includes compiling "unofficial" rankings which can be perused at: viewtopic.php?f=39&t=134270 )

CRUISERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Mairis Briedis

1 Lawrence Okolie
2 Yuniel Dorticos
3 Ilunga Makabu
4 Thabiso Mchunu
5 Aleksei Papin
6 Mateusz Masternak
7 Noel Gevor Mikaelyan
8 Richard Riakporhe
9 Brandon Glanton
10 Chris Billam-Smith

11 Sergey Kovalev
12 Michal Cieslak
13 Krzysztof Glowacki
14 Badou Jack
15 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
16 Ryad Merhy
17 Ryan Rozicki
18 Yamil Alberto Peralta
19 Mike Perez
20 Jack Massey

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Artur Beterbiev

1 Dmitry Bivol
2 Joe Smith, Jr.
3 Gilberto Ramirez
4 Marcus Browne
5 Joshua Buatsi
6 Callum Smith
7 Anthony Yarde
8 Mathieu Bauderlique
9 Jean Pascal
10 Dilmurod Satybaldiev

11 Ali Izmailov
12 Faris Chevalier
13 Sullivan Barrera
14 Craig "Spider" Richards
15 Fanlong Meng
16 Dominic Boesel
17 Robin Krasniqi
18 Ricards Bolotniks
19 Rocky Fielding
20 Igor Mikhalkin

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Saul "Canelo" Alvarez

1 David Benavidez
2 Caleb Plant
3 David Morrell, Jr.
4 Lerrone Richards
5 Carlos Gongora
6 John Ryder
7 Daniel Jacobs
8 Billy Joe Saunders
9 Pavel Silyagin
10 Christian Mbilli

11 Azizbek Abdugofurov
12 Anthony Dirrell
13 Jesse Hart
14 Fedor Chudinov
15 Aslambek Idigov
16 Zach Parker
17 Vladimir Shishkin
18 Istvan Szili
19 Edgar Berlanga
20 Osleys Iglesias

MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Gennady Golovkin
2 Jermall Charlo
3 Demetrius Andrade
4 Jaime Munguia
5 Carlos Adames
6 Chris Eubank, Jr.
7 Zhanibek Alimkhanuly
8 Erislandy Lara
9 Sergiy Derevyanchenko
10 Esquiva Falcao

11 Michael Zerafa
12 Ryota Murata
13 Felix Cash
14 Liam Williams
15 Patrice Volny
16 Maciej Sulecki
17 Marten Arsumanjan
18 Jeison Rosario
19 Juan Montiel (Juan Macias Montiel)
20 Austin Williams

SUPER WELTERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS/LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Jermell Charlo

1 Sebastian Fundora
2 Brian Castano
3 Tim Tszyu
4 Tony Harrison
5 Liam Smith
6 Magomed Kurbanov
7 Erickson Lubin
8 Israil Madrimov
9 Michel Soro
10 Golden Jack Culcay

11 Carlos Ocampo
12 Terrell Gausha
13 Jesus Ramos
14 Hassan Mwakinyo
15 Austin Trout
16 Charles Conwell
17 Troy Williamson
18 Souleymane Cissokho
19 Dennis Hogan
20 Abass Baraou

WELTERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Errol Spence, Jr.
2 Terence Crawford
3 Yordenis Ugas
4 Vergil Ortiz, Jr.
5 Jaron Ennis
6 Keith Thurman
7 Eimantas Stanionis
8 Cody Crowley
9 David Avanesyan
10 Conor Benn

11 Radzhab Butaev
12 Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (Qudratillo Abduqaxorov)
13 Jamal James
14 Egidijus Kavaliauskas
15 Daniyar Yeleussinov
16 Josesito Lopez
17 Karen Chukhadzhian
18 Luke Santamaria
19 Abel Ramos
20 Custio Clayton

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHTS/JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS/LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Josh Taylor

1 Jose Carlos Ramirez
2 Regis Prograis
3 Jose Zepeda
4 Jack Catterall
5 Arnold Barboza, Jr.
6 Gervonta Davis (is also ranked #3 at 135)
7 Sandor Martin
8 Montana Love
9 Subriel Matias
10 Gary Antuanne Russell

11 Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela
12 Rances Barthelemy
13 Danielito Zorrilla
14 Batyr Akhmedov
15 Jose Pedraza
16 Jeremias Nicolas Ponce
17 Brandun Lee
18 Viktor Postol
19 Liam Paro
20 Shohjahon Ergashev

LIGHTWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: George Kambosos, Jr.

1 Teofimo Lopez
2 Vasiliy Lomachenko
3 Gervonta Davis (also ranked #6 at 140)
4 Devin Haney
5 Ryan Garcia
6 Isaac "Pitbull" Cruz
7 Gustavo Daniel Lemos
8 Jeremiah Nakathila
9 Joseph Diaz
10 Jamaine Ortiz

11 William Zepeda
12 Shuichiro Yoshino
13 Richard Commey
14 Javier Fortuna
15 Michel Rivera
16 Francesco Patera
17 Zaur Abdullaev
18 Maxi Hughes
19 Gary Cully
20 Yvan Mendy

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Shakur Stevenson

1 Oscar Valdez
2 (2) Roger Gutierrez
3 (3) Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov
4 (4) Kenichi Ogawa
5 (5) Hector Garcia
6 (6) O'Shaquie Foster
7 (7) Lamont Roach, Jr.
8 (8) Robson Conceicao
9 Eduardo Ramirez
10 Chris Colbert

11 Zelfa Barrett
12 Jono Carroll
13 Liam Wilson
14 Xavier Martinez
15 Claudio Marrero
16 Albert Bell
17 Michael Magnesi
18 Yoshimitsu Kimura
19 Samir Ziani
20 Christopher Diaz

FEATHERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Mauricio Lara
2 Emanuel Navarrete
3 Mark Magsayo
4 Josh Warrington
5 Leo Santa Cruz
6 Rey Vargas
7 Leigh Wood
8 Kiko Martinez
9 Isaac Dogboe
10 Gary Russell, Jr.

11 Ruben Villa
12 Joet Gonzalez
13 Luis Alberto Lopez
14 Michael Conlan
15 Reiya Abe
16 Jessie Magdaleno
17 James "Jazza" Dickens
18 TJ Doheny
19 Can Xu (Xu Can)
20 Hinata Maruta

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux

1 Stephen Fulton, Jr.
2 Murodjon Akhmadaliev
3 Daniel Roman
4 Brandon Figueroa
5 Azat Hovhannisyan
6 Angelo Leo
7 Ra'eese Aleem
8 Takuma Inoue
9 Marlon Tapales
10 Luis Nery

11 Tomoki Kameda
12 Mike Plania
13 Ludomo Lamati
14 Carlos Castro
15 Kevin Gonzalez
16 Ionut Baluta
17 Yukinori Oguni
18 Ryo Akaho
19 Aaron Alameda
20 Jason Cunningham

BANTAMWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Naoya Inoue
2 Nonito Donaire
3 John Riel Casimero
4 Emmanuel Rodriguez
5 Jason Moloney
6 Rau'shee Warren
7 Gary Antonio Russell
8 Vincent Astrolabio
9 Lee McGregor
10 Alexandro Santiago

11 Zolani Tete
12 Paul Butler
13 Liborio Solis
14 Ryosuke Nishida
15 Charlie Edwards
16 Michell Banquez
17 Juan Carlos Payano
18 Reymart Gaballo
19 Keita Kurihara
20 Jose Velasquez

SUPER FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada

1 Roman Gonzalez
2 Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Wisaksil Wangek)
3 Kazuto Ioka
4 Fernando Martinez
5 Joshua Franco
6 Francisco Rodriguez, Jr.
7 Andrew Moloney
8 Jerwin Ancajas
9 Jesse Rodriguez
10 Donnie Nietes

11 Norbelto "Meneito" Jimenez
12 Kosei Tanaka
13 Pedro Guevara
14 Israel Gonzalez
15 Sho Ishida
16 Landi Ngxehe
17 Carlos Cuadras
18 Ryoji Fukunaga
19 Kenta Nakagawa
20 David Cuellar

FLYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Sunny Edwards
2 Julio Cesar Martinez
3 Junto Nakatani
4 Artem Dalakian
5 Moruti Mthalane
6 Ricardo Sandoval
7 McWilliams Arroyo
8 Angel Ayala (Angel Ayala Lardizabal)
9 Muhammad Waseem
10 Giemel Magramo

11 Felix Alvarado
12 Seigo Yuri Akui
13 Cristian Gonzalez
14 Gohan Rodriguez
15 Cristofer Rosales
16 Angel Acosta
17 Phumelele Cafu
18 Jackson Chauke
19 Tanes Ongjunta
20 Sho Kimura

LIGHT FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Kenshiro Teraji
2 Hiroto Kyoguchi
3 Jonathan Gonzalez
4 Masamichi Yabuki
5 Elwin Soto
6 Mark Vicelles
7 Sivenathi Nontshinga
8 Esteban Bermudez
9 Daniel Matellon
10 Carlos Canizales

11 Daniel Valladares
12 Christian Araneta
13 Miel Fajardo
14 Hekkie Budler
15 Hector Gabriel Flores
16 Nhlanhla Tyira (Nhlanhla Tyirha)
17 Jose Argumedo
18 Shokichi Iwata
19 Tibo Monabesa
20 Regie Suganob

STRAWWEIGHTS/MINI-FLYWEIGHTS/MINIMUMWEIGHTS:

WORLD CHAMPION: VACANT

1 Thammanoon Niyomtrong (formerly known as Knockout CP Freshmart)
2 Panya Pradabsri (AKA Petchmanee CP Freshmart; formerly known as Petchmanee Kokietgym)
3 Wanheng Meenayothin (birth name: Chayaphon Moonsri)
4 Masataka Taniguchi
5 Erick Rosa
6 Rene Mark Cuarto
7 Victorio Saludar
8 Ginjiro Shigeoka
9 Ayanda Ndulani
10 Melvin Jerusalem

11 Wilfredo Mendez
12 Yudai Shigeoka
13 Simpiwe Konkco
14 Pedro Taduran
15 Samuel Salva
16 Siphamandla Baleni
17 Tsubasa Koura
18 Marco John Rementizo
19 ArAr Andales
20 Joey Canoy


TTR's Rankings:

- Pound-For-Pound Top Ten and Top Tens for the heavyweight, cruiserweight, super middleweight, welterweight, junior welterweight, lightweight, junior lightweight, junior featherweight, bantamweight, junior bantamweight, flyweight, junior flyweight, and strawweight divisions- courtesy of the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board

- Top Tens for the light heavyweight, middleweight, junior middleweight, and featherweight divisions and all 11 through 20s- as per Ken Pollitt (KSTAT124)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22119
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR'S RANKINGS (through May 31, 2022)

Post by KSTAT124 »

TTR's Pound-For-Pound and divisional rankings based on fight results through Tuesday, May 31, 2022 were compiled and posted on Wednesday, June 1, 2022.
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22119
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: TTR'S RANKINGS (through May 31, 2022)

Post by KSTAT124 »

Those who reached a year of inactivity since May 16, 2022:


HEAVYWEIGHTS:
-

BRIDGERWEIGHTS/SUPER CRUISERWEIGHTS:

Evgeny Romanov- 5/21/21

CRUISERWEIGHTS:
-

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS:
-

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

Patrick Mendy- 5/21/21

MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

Kazuto Takesako- last fought 5/19/21
Bryant Pappas- last fought 5/22/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/25/22)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS/LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHTS:
-

WELTERWEIGHTS:
-

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHTS/JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS/LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTS:
-

LIGHTWEIGHTS:

Alfred Santiago- last fought 5/21/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/4/22)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS:

Ibrahim Class Mgender- last fought 5/28/21 (is scheduled to fight on 7/1/22)
Martin Ward- last fought 5/29/21

FEATHERWEIGHTS:

Musashi Mori- last fought 5/21/21
Satoshi Shimizu- last fought 5/21/21

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS:
-

BANTAMWEIGHTS:

Nordine Oubaali- last fought 5/29/21 (has announced his retirement)

SUPER FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS:

Andres Aparecido Gregorio de Aragao- last fought 5/29/21

FLYWEIGHTS:
-

LIGHT FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS:

Hekkie Budler- TTR #14; last fought 5/22/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/25/22)
Neider Valdez Aguilar- last fought 5/27/21
Esteban Bermudez- TTR #8, TBRB #8; last fought 5/28/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/10/22)

STRAWWEIGHTS/MINI-FLYWEIGHTS/MINIMUMWEIGHTS:

Nkosinathi Joyi- last fought 5/21/21
Rikito Hirayama- last fought 5/28/21



Those Nearing A Year Of Inactivity:

HEAVYWEIGHTS:

Justis Huni- last fought 6/16/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/15/22)
Guido Vianello- last fought 6/22/21

BRIDGERWEIGHTS/SUPER CRUISERWEIGHTS:
-

CRUISERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHTS:

Donovan Dennis- last fought 6/5/21
Johnny Muller- last fought 6/19/21

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS:

Artur Ziiatdinov- last fought 6/25/21

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

Roamer Alexis Angulo- last fought 6/4/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/11/22)
Rohan Murdock- last fought 6/19/21
Mario Abel Cazares- last fought 6/27/21

MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

Emmanuel Carlos- last fought 6/16/21
Jermall Charlo- TTR #2, TBRB #2; last fought 6/19/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/18/22)
Rob Brant- last fought 6/26/21
Keiber Gonzalez- last fought 6/26/21

SUPER WELTERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS/LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHTS:

Renato Egedi- last fought 6/5/21
Jarrett Hurd- last fought 6/6/21
David Papot- last fought 6/11/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/4/22)
Brandon Thysse- last fought 6/19/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/11/22)
Nathaniel Gallimore- last fought 6/27/21

WELTERWEIGHTS:

Thulani Mbenge- last fought 6/19/21
All Rivera- last fought 6/27/21

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHTS/JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS/LIGHT WELTERWEIGHTS:

Botirzhon 'Batyr' Akhmedov- TTR #14; last fought 6/26/91

LIGHTWEIGHTS:

Roman Andreev- last fought 6/11/21
Vage Sarukhanyan- last fought 6/25/21
Masayoshi Nakatani- last fought 6/26/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/13/22)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHTS/JUNIOR LIHTWEIGHTS:
-

FEATHERWEIGHTS:

Pablo Robles- last fought 6/10/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/18/22)
Oleg Malinovskyi- last fought 6/12/21
Miguel Flores- last fought 6/19/21

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS:

Jose Martin Estrada Garcia- last fought 6/19/21
Angelo Leo- TTR #6, TBRB #6; last fought 6/19/21
Hector Robles Salas- last fought 6/25/21

BANTAMWEIGHTS:

Brandon Gamez- last fought 6/12/21
Nikolai Potapov- last fought 6/27/21

SUPER FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS:

Luis Alberto Araujo- last fought 6/12/21

FLYWEIGHTS:

Rosendo Hugo Guarneros- last fought 6/18/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/30/22)
Saleto Henderson- last fought 6/19/21

LIGHT FLYWEIGHTS/JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS:

Josean Serra- last fought 6/11/21 (is scheduled to fight on 6/11/22)
Jose Argumedo- TTR #17; last fought 6/26/21
Daniel Matellon- TTR #9, TBRB #9; last fought 6/26/21 (is scheduled to fight on 7/16/22)

STRAWWEIGHTS/MINI-FLYWEIGHTS/MINIMUMWEIGHTS-

Hizuki Saso- last fought 6/6/21
Abraham Rodriguez- last fought 6/25/21

Return to “TTR POSTERS RANKINGS (current)”