BRIDGERWEIGHTS (WBC/WBU)/ SUPER CRUISERWEIGHTS (IBA)

Vote The13thround Rankings for all weight classes
(current)
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22119
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

BRIDGERWEIGHTS (WBC/WBU)/ SUPER CRUISERWEIGHTS (IBA)

Post by KSTAT124 »

Title claimants (as of September 29, 2022):

Oscar Rivas (WBC)
Zvjezdan Vidakovic (WBU- Germany-based version)
Carlouse Welch (IBA)





Note: the division, as "Super Cruiserweight" with a 224-pound limit, is also recognized by the fringe World Boxing Forum, World Boxing League, and Pro Boxing Federation. The fringe Universal Boxing Council has a super cruiserweight division with a limit of 210, a heavyweight division with a limit of 221, and a super heavyweight division above 221.
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22119
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: BRIDGERWEIGHTS (WBC)/SUPER CRUISERWEIGHTS (IBA)

Post by KSTAT124 »

Relevant results since 12/10/20:

12/10/20- Carlouse Welch TKO-6 Milton Nunez
12/10- Geovany Bruzon TKO-1 heavyweight Hugo Lomeli
12/12- Rojhat Bilgetekin TKO-1 heavyweight Robin Schoengarth
12/12- Xiwang Yu TKO-3 heavyweight Erge Su
12/15- Alexander Frank TKO-6 Reinis Porozovs (bout also listed at heavyweight)
12/16- Danila Semenov UD 6 Abraham Tabul (bout also listed at heavyweight).....note: Semenov has since fought as a heavyweight
12/16- Paul Gallen UD 6 heavyweight Mark Hunt
12/17- heavyweight Stephan Shaw UD 8 Lyubomir Pinchuk (bout also listed at heavyweight)
12/18- heavyweight Michael Hunter KO-4 Shawn Laughery (bout also listed at heavyweight)
12/19- Kevin Lerena TKO-5 Patrick Ferguson (bout also listed at cruiserweight)
12/19- Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias UD 6 heavyweight Esteban Raul Lopez
12/19- heavyweight Jose Larduet KO-1 Marcos Antonio Aumada (bout also listed at heavyweight)
12/19- heavyweight Frank Sanchez KO-7 Julian Fernandez (bout also listed at heavyweight)
12/20- Santander Silgado TKO-3 cruiserweight Yair Rojas (bout also listed at cruiserweight)
12/27- Labinot Xhoxhaj TKO-4 Tamas Lodi (bout also listed at heavyweight)
1/23/21- Maurenzo Smith KO-3 cruiserweight Kervin Arambulet.....note: Smith has since fought twice as a heavyweight
1/30- Sang Ho Kim KO-6 Sung Jin Kwak
1/30- Ali Kiydin KO-1 Haris Gredelj
1/30- Carlouse Welch KO-1 John Cortez (bout also listed at heavyweight)
2/13- Fatih Altunkaya TKO-1 Robin Schoengarth (bout also listed at cruiserweight)
2/27- Cristian Galvez TKO-5 Francisco Silvens.....note: Galvez has since fought as a cruiserweight
3/6- Ali Kiydin KO-1 Pablo Matias Magrini
3/6- Rad Rashid KO-1 Diego Miguel Juncos
3/13- Michael Wallisch TKO-6 heavyweight Knife Didier (bout also listed at heavyweight)
3/13- Chris Traietti TKO-1 heavyweight Alfredo Trevino (bout also listed at cruiserweight)
3/16- Oscar Rivas TKO-3 Sylvera Louis (bout also listed at heavyweight)
3/19- Dharmender Grewal UD 4 Ashish Ahlawat
3/26- Roberto Nafete UD 6 Shawndell Terell Winters
3/26- Jesus Angel Nerio MD 4 Nicholas Asberry.....note: Asberry has since fought as a heavyweight
3/27- Greg Brady KO-1 heavyweight James Jones
4/1- Ruslan Fayfer KO-1 Igor Vilchitsky
4/3- Alam Syaputra TKO-2 heavyweight David Koswara
4/3- Geovany Bruzon TKO-8 German Garcia (Montes) (bout also listed at heavyweight)
4/9- Eric Clive Wahlin TKO-2 Carlos Reyes
4/17- Andrey Fedosov KO-1 heavyweight Mahammadrasul Majidov (bout also listed at heavyweight)
4/17- Chris Traietti TKO-3 Kevin Brown (bout also listed at cruiserweight)
4/17- Steve Cunningham UD 6 heavyweight Frank Mir
4/21- Paul Gallen TKO-1 heavyweight Lucas Browne (bout also listed at heavyweight)
4/24- Senad Gashi TKO-3 heavyweight Dominic Vial (bout also listed at heavyweight)
5/15- Lyubomyr Pinchuk TKO-1 heavyweight Andrew Satterfield
5/21- Evgeny Romanov UD 12 Dmitry Kudryashov
5/22- Dilan Prasovic KO-4 Tomislav Rudan (bout also listed at cruiserweight)
5/22- Muhammed Ali Durmaz KO-1 heavyweight Jan Hreblik
5/28- Chris Thompson UD 6 Imani Daudi Kawaya
5/29- Herve Hubeaux UD 8 heavyweight David Spilmont
5/30- Lukasz Rozanski KO-1 Artur Szpilka
5/30- Oliver Althof TKO-3 Murteza Husein
6/5- Carlouse Welch KO-2 heavyweight Edison Miranda
6/5- Fatih Altunkaya KO-4 heavyweight Huseyin Akdemir
6/5- Jozsef Darmos MD 6 cruiserweight Daniele Luongo
6/5- Alexander Nedbei TKO-1 Sami Enbom
6/11- Carlouse Welch (as a heavyweight) TKO-4 Alejandro Berrio
6/12- Alen Babic TKO-3 cruiserweight Damian Chambers
6/12- Oleksandr Teslenko KO-3 heavyweight Cesar David Crenz
6/13- Gianmarco Cardillo PTS. 6 cruserweight Abderrazek Kobba
6/16- heavyweight Justis Huni TKO-10 Paul Gallen (bout also listed at heavyweight)
6/18- heavyweight Hussein Muhamed NC 10 Senad Gashi (bout also listed at heavyweight)
6/19- Ali Kiydin KO-2 Juan Pedro Guglielmetti
6/25- Jamie Porter TKO-3 Rob Lampkin
6/25- Ruslan Fayfer TKO-1 Fabio Maldonado
6/26- Burak Sahin PTS. 6 heavyweight Ramazi Gogichashvili
6/26- Eric Clive Wahlin TKO-2 heavyweight Randy McCarty
6/26- Adam Stewart KO-5 Jesus Israel Molina
6/26- Chris Green UD 8 heavyweight Kenny Lemos
7/9- Mihai Nistor KO-2 heavyweight Colby Madison
7/10- Sam Abdulrahim TKO-1 heavyweight Hayden Wright
7/10- Peter Sa'lesui TKO-1 Ivan Kolar
7/10- Eugen Buchmueller UD 4 heavyweight Juergen Dolch
7/10- Labinot Xhoxhaj (fighting as a cruiserweight) KO-8 Ferenc Urban (fighting as a bridgerweight)
7/17- Samuel Kadje KO-3 Vuksan Obradovic
7/24- Ali Kiydin KO-2 Dorde Tomic (bout also listed at heavyweight)
7/31- Tommy Welch TKO-1 Jiri Svacina
7/31- Ahmed Hefny DQ-5 Ramon Olivas
7/31- Edgar Mendoza Marquez KO-2 heavyweight Jesus Martinez Torres
8/7- Alen Babic TKO-5 heavyweight Mark Bennett
8/13- Vitaly Kudukhov UD 6 heavyweight Guillermo Jones
8/14- Hasim Rahman, Jr. TKO-1 Nathan Bedwell
8/15- Arber Bellegu TKO-1 heavyweight Hasan Kurnaz
8/20- Elvis Garcia TKO-3 cruiserweight Joel Shojgreen
9/3- Alexander Frank KO-1 heavyweight Oleksandr Nesterenko
9/4- Pawel Kolodziej UD 4 heavyweight Petr Frohlich
9/5- Xiwang Yu TKO-4 cruiserweight Qijia Gao
9/5- Iago Kiladze KO-2 heavyweight Matthew McKinney
9/10- heavyweight Tony Yoka TKO-7 Petar Milas
9/10- Isaac Chamberlain TKO-1 cruiserweight Ben Thomas
9/12- heavyweight Danila Semenov UD 6 Vikapita Meroro
9/18- Chris Thompson TKO-3 Mussa Ajibu
9/18- Luke Watkins KO-1 Tyrone Williams
9/19- Moritz Huetten KO-1 Vincenzo Drago
9/24- Xiwang Yu Draw 4 heavyweight Wen Quan Ma
9/24- Carlouse Welch awarded IBA title via DQ after bout was canceled due to Abigail Soto withdrawing
10/2- Andy Utterback MD 6 Armondo Reeves
10/2- Brandon Martin TKO-3 Quintell Thompson
10/3- Romano Kujak TKO-1 Jozsef Kormany
10/10- Davit Gogishvili KO-1 Davit Ribakoni
10/13- Ardi Ndembo TKO-3 Vincent Muziri
10/13- Chris Thompson Draw 6 Shafic Kiwanuka
10/16- Andrija Petric KO-1 Enir Mrkonjic
10/16- Alexander Nedbei TKO-3 Paata Aduashvili
10/16- Gabriel Garcia UD 8 Christian Larrondo Garcia
10/17- Arber Bellegu TKO-1 Aytac Goerueken
10/22- Oscar Rivas UD 12 Ryan Rozicki
10/23- Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias UD 6 Ramon Argentino Guidetti
10/23- Antonio Brown KO-4 Dumar Carrascal
10/30- Alen Babic KO-2 heavyweight Eric Molina
10/30- Ruslan Fayfer Split Dec. Draw 10 Shigabudin Aliev
11/12- Rolando Soto KO-2 Hector Coronado
11/13- Toni Thes TKO-1 Jozsef Kormany
11/13- Yonny Molina TKO-1 heavyweight Leonardo Bustamante
11/18- Sonny Conto TKO-3 heavyweight Joel Caudle
11/26- Dilmurod Satybaldiev TKO-2 Qazim Umadov
12/2- Joe Jones KO-2 heavyweight Junior Anthony Wright
12/4- Alfonso Lopez TKO-6 Jozsef Darmos
12/8- Roman Golovashchenko TKO-1 Tarvel Jafarov
12/11- heavyweight Jared Anderson TKO-2 Oleksandr Teslenko (bout also listed at heavyweight)
12/11- Siarhei Novikau TKO-1 Quintell Thompson
12/18- Alen Babic KO-6 heavyweight David Spilmont
12/18- Ha Sung Jo UD 10 Sung Min Lee
12/19- Siarhei Novikau KO-2 Antwuan Tubbs
12/22- Paul Gallen TKO-3 heavyweight Darcy Lussick
12/24- Muslim Gadzhimagomedov KO-2 Beibi Berrocal
12/24- Danila Semenov UD 6 Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias
12/29- Roman Kracik UD 4 Milan Javurek
1/1/22- heavyweight Lenier Pero UD 8 Geovany Bruzon (bout also listed at heavyweight)
1/1- heavyweight Viktor Faust TKO-2 Iago Kiladze (bout also listed at heavyweight)
1/29- Yakup Saglam TKO-4 Ivan Sakic
1/29- heavyweight Dacarree Scott SD 10 Ahmed Hefny (bout also listed at heavyweight)
1/30- Taryel Jafarov TKO-1 Elnar Huseynov
2/19- Romano Kuja UD 8 Jiri Svacina
2/19- Onoriodwe Ehwarieme TKO-1 Jeff Holcomb
2/20- Felix Parada KO-3 Yonny Molina
2/25- Chibuke Ogbuagu TKO-1 Chidi Enoma
2/26- Scott Forrest TKO-2 Erik Nazaryan
2/26- Sergio Ramirez UD 6 Brayan Asael Guzman
2/27- Turpal-Ali Visaitov TKO-2 Sami Enbom
3/4- Alante Green TKO-6 Samuel Clarkson (also listed at cruiserweight)
3/19- Samuel Kadje PTS. 6 Stefan Mihailov
3/19- Yusuf Sultanoglu UD 6 Jiri Svacina
3/20- Riza Baydilli TKO-1 Mowsstafa Mansor
3/25- Robert Ismay TKO-4 Christian Donfack Adjoufack
3/27- Timur Sakulin TKO-2 Ravshanbek Jabbarov (also listed at cruiserweight)
3/31- Shigabudin Aliev TKO-6 Ruslan Fayfer
4/8- Felix Parada TKO-2 Epifanio Mendoza
4/9- Mark Flanagan TKO-4 Dharmender Grewal
4/9- Tristan Kalkreuth KO-2 heavyweight Santander Silgado
4/9- Luca D'Ortenzi PTS. 6 Jiri Svacina
4/9- Eduardo Giustini TKO-6 Ivan D'Adamo (also listed at heavyweight)
4/14- Kem Ljungquist KO-1 Laszlo Ivanyi
4/15- heavyweight Mike Balogun KO-2 Sergio Ramirez (Sergio Ramirez Marin) (also listed at heavyweight)
4/16- Joshua Temple TKO-2 Quintell Thompson
4/16- Thorsten Fuchs TKO-6 heavyweight Sami Enbom
4/16- Alexander Nedbei TKO-5 heavyweight Soso Abuladze
4/16- Pavel Sour TKO-3 Hany Atiyo
4/21- Kem Ljungquist KO-6 Vyacheslav Zhyvotyagin (also listed at heavyweight)
4/22- Yves Ngabu KO-1 heavyweight Giorgi Kopadze
4/23- heavyweight Istvan Bernath TKO-3 Milton Nunez (also listed at heavyweight)
4/24- Andrey Mangushev UD 6 Alejandro Berrio
4/29- heavyweight Kristian Prenga TKO-2 DeShon Webster (also listed at heavyweight)
4/29- James McKenzie "Kenzie" Morrison TKO-5 Hasim Rahman, Jr. (also listed at heavyweight)
4/30- Alfonso Lopez Split Tech. Dec. 5 Roberto Silva
4/30- Shawn Laughery UD 8 Deshawn Ross
5/5- heavyweight Terrell Jamal Woods TKO-2 Rolando Soto
5/11- Kris Terzievski UD 10 Paul Gallen (also listed at heavyweight)
5/14- Geovany Bruzon KO-1 Daniel Najera
5/14- Alexander Frank TKO-5 Vikapita Meroro (also listed at heavyweight)
5/14- Jordan Reyes KO-1 cruiserweight Julio Bendana
5/20- Alen Babic UD 10 Adam Balski
5/21- Carlouse Welch TKO-3 John Cortez (at heavyweight)
6/10- heavyweight Amron Sands UD 8 Joe Jones (also listed at heavyweight)
6/10- #35 at 224+ George Arias SD 8 #45 at 200 Alante Green
6/11- Santander Silgado KO-2 Manuel Banquez
6/11- Joshua Temple TKO-1 Rodolzo Damahl Lewis
6/18- Mucahit Oezcan TKO-2 Murteza Husein
6/25- Vaclav Pejsar UD 10 Pavel Sour
6/25- Mohamed Soltby PTS. 6 Tamaz Izoria
7/1- cruiserweight Derick Miller, Jr. UD 6 Joe Jones (who fought as a cruiserweight)
7/3- Anil Can Yildiz TKO-2 heavyweight Dusko Vujicic
7/15- Agron Smakici KO-1 Fernando Simoes de Almeida
7/29- Marco Antonio Aumada TKO-1 Pablo Diaz
7/30- Senad Gashi KO-1 heavyweight Davit Gogishvili (also listed at heavyweight)
8/13- Zvjezdan Vidakovic TKO-4 Toni Thes
8/19- Evgeny Romanov TKO-8 Vikapita Meroro
8/20- Andrew Tabiti TKO-6 heavyweight James Wilson
8/26- heavyweight Murat Gassiev KO-1 Carlouse Welch (at heavyweight; also listed at heavyweight)
8/27- Scott Alexander TKO-3 Jaime Solorio
9/15- Paul Gallen TKO-4 Justin Hodges
9/15- Paul Gallen UD 4 heavyweight Ben Hannatt
9/16- Kem Ljungquist UD 10 Benoit Huber
KSTAT124
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
TTR Rankings & Results Editor
Posts: 22119
Joined: Tue Oct 03, 2006 10:22 pm
Location: Valley Stream, New York

Re: BRIDGERWEIGHTS (WBC)/SUPER CRUISERWEIGHTS (IBA)

Post by KSTAT124 »

To be eligible for these rankings, a boxer must have fought on or since December 10, 2020 weighing in between 200+ and 224 or slightly above the 224-pound limit (thus indicating that he can easily make that weight if necessary).

1 Oscar Rivas
2 Evgeny Romanov
3 Lukasz Rozanski
4 Alen Babic
5 Andrey Fedosov
6 Shigabudin Aliev
7 Andrew Tabiti
8 Alfonso Lopez
9 Ruslan Fayfer
10 Adam Balski

11 Samuel Kadje
12 Artur Szpilka
13 George Arias
14 Senad Gashi
15 Elvis Garcia
16 Kris Terzievski
17 Geovany Bruzon
18 Felix Parada
19 Paul Gallen
20 Carlouse Welch

21 Alexander Frank
22 James McKenzie "Kenzie" Morrison
23 Alante Green
24 Agron Smakici
25 Oleksandr Teslenko
26 Danila Semenov
27 Petar Milas
28 Kem Ljungquist
29 Andrey Mangushev
30 Zvjezdan Vidakovic



6/7/22- OUT: #13 Herve Hubeaux- prolonged inactivity; last fought 5/29/21

Return to “TTR POSTERS RANKINGS (current)”